Crew List HMAS Perth 3rd Deployment

 

ddgperth.jpg

 

HMAS PERTH - Third Deployment September 14th 1970 - 8th April 1971

Commanding Officer 

Captain I. M. Burnside, RAN

Executive Officer

Commander P.G. Harris, RAN

Officers

Commander P. A. Hardy, RAN
Commander A.J. McClelIand, RAN
Commander B.J. Read, RAN
Lieutenant Commander K. A. Doolan, RAN
Lieutenant Commander J. C. Lindsay, RAN
Lieutenant Commander R. V. Morritt, RAN
Lieutenant Commander A. B.Robinson, RAN
Lieutenant Coinmander J. T. Tredrea, RAN
Lieutenant Commander N. T. Wright, RAN
Supply Lieutenant E. W. Baxter, RAN
Lieutenant J. R. Brooker, RAN
Surgeon Lieutenant J. W. Dickman, RAN
Lieutenant M. G. Donaldson, RAN
Lieutenant D. D. J. Marrable, RAN
Lieutenant T. O’Sullivan, RAN
Lieutenant R. G. Roe, RAN
Lieutenant R.J. White, RAN
Lieutenant S. S. Wilson, RAN
Lieutenant Ian L. Wegener, RAN

Sub-Lieutenant C. J. Cleveland, RAN
Acting Sub-Lieutenant M. A. Bolger, RAN
Acting Sub-Lieutenant C. W. DeWaard, RAN

Sailors

Seaman Branch

Chief Petty Officers

R39659 CPOCOX E. W. J. Saville
R23312 CPOQMG B. C. Elliss
R34761 CPORP R.B. Robinson
R36974 CPOFC I.G.Thurlow

Petty Officers

R51I10 POCD F. K. Asher
R93349 POFC P. B. Donnelly
R58245 POQMG R. J. Jelly
R57589 POFC J. H. Marcus
R57593 POWM A. E. Nicholson
R93326 POUW M. L. 0rpin
R93907 POUC T. J. Pitt
R93022 POUC J. M. Williams

Leading Ranks

R62951 LSUC C. A. Andrews
R62615 LSQMG R. N. Brown
R63940 LSRP J. Cairns
R57229 LSFC C. H. Clement
R64612 LSVC L. R. Cooper
R59111 LSFC W. J. Curry
R59559 LSRP D. R. Davies
R64916 LSRP W. Emans
R64758 LSRP R.J. Eveille
R95559 LSWM K.J. GriffIn
R63852 LSRP O.G. Hanson
R94962 LSRP R. W. Hatch
R58763 LSWM S.J. Hepburn
R66726 LSRP C. C. Jackman
R93552 LSCOX W. L. McDowall
R95454 LSUC J. P. Nicholson
R64867 LSRR E. J. Payne
R62398 LSUW W. R. Sale
R95662 LSWM A. K. Strange
R65665 LSRP R. L. Thorssell
R66395 LSWM W. R. K. Wilson
R64738 LSMTP2 John Westerhof

Able Ranks

R63725 ABCD D. S. Allan
R66984 ABRP D. A. Baker
R65536 ABFC L. L. Hillsborough
R66833 ABWM G. W. T. Chandler
R103711 ABRPT.J. Clark
R66313 ABQMG R. E. Conway
R65106 ABRR C. R. Coombe
R66636 ABWM B. D. Costa
R96341 ABUC I. C. Davies
R105222 ABQMG C. S. Davis
R66712 ABFC T. N. Dowdell
R95547 ABWM J. V. Favaloro
R95864 ABRPJ. Fotek
R65697 ABRP K. T. F. Gay
R95870 ABWM G. C. Giddy
R6530l ABUC R. W. Halliday
R96176 ABFC D. Hardy
R66490 ABFC G.J. Harmsworth
R96179 ABRP P.J. Harvey
R96181 ABWM P.J. Heritage
R58665 ABFC G. R. Johnson
R66854 ABUW G. R. Johnston
R103487 ABRP2 N. Jones
R105206 ABCD R. F. Kinnear
R105458 ABRP2 P. J. Lalor
R96227 ABRP R. L. Macgregor
R95616 ABQMG P. M. McGrath
R65015 ABRP G. S. Mcintosh
R104880 ABUW A. J. McKandic
R58503 ABUW C. R. Mann
R104791 ABFC R. W. Mercer
R96234 ABRP P. Nicholson
R103426 ABUC R. G. Peters
R104795 ABFC T.J. Radel
R66018 ABQMG G. B. Roberts
R64876 ABUC N. V. Skene
R50471 ABFC R. C. Usback
R56043 ABUW L. Van Thiel
R67276 ABFC G. J. White
R96004 ABQMG R.W. Williams
R66824 ABRR P. B. Wilson

Ordinary Ranks

R 107181 ORDQMG J. P. Boulton
R103356 ORDCD l.J. Bush
R106619 ORDRP R. F. Callahan
R106231 ORRQMG M.M. Cantwell
R107986 ORDCD M.J. Dennis
R107183 ORDRP B. J. Kiem
R107187 ORRRP H.J. Orozco
R106542 ORDRP R. G. Reid
R107191 ORRRP J. Rywak
R107381 ORDCD I. M. Smith
R107388 ORDCR A. Tahija
R107880 ORDRP G. Thompson

Communication Branch

Chief Petty Officer

R49937 CR5 W. F. Hunt

Petty Officers

R58985 CY K.J. Luke
R93564 RSS L. A. Poore

Leading Ranks

R59097 LRO R.J. Argent
R93828 LTO B. R. Freier
R628F8 LRO J. G. Harlock
R63726 LTO G. B. Kong
R93693 LTO P. G. Lawson

Able Ranks

R66298 TO B. G. Agland
R96115 ROS L. W. Armstrong
R96432 RO J. Bedford
R62983 TO R. J. Davies
R66184 RO R. W.J. Delaine
R67115 TO G. G. Hammett
R66729 TO B. K. Kopp
R52104 RO B.J. Lynch
R63997 ROS D. J. McCann
R63487 ROS R. L. Marsh
R66598 RO D. N. Newman
R95939 TO P.J. Page
R66803 RO M. E. Phillips
R63563 TO G. Pritchard
R103492 TO T. W. Roberts
R103443 ROS R. F. Steedman
R104742 TO R.J. Titman

Ordinary Ranks

R106226 ORDCO G.J. W. Ahnett
R103335 ORDTO R.G. Adamson
R107444 ORDCO W.J. Hollas
R107893 ORRCO M. D. Sullivan
R107193 ORDCO A. K. Taylor

Marine Engineering Branch

Chief Petty Officers

R42584 NSI A. G. Blakelock
R42260 ERAI N. Carpenter
R42403 ERA1 T. Chadwick
R42005 CNS R. M. Davis
R52973 CERA C. J. Dodds
R59047 CME A. K. Humphreys
R63013 NSI W. Kane
R56839 MECHI E. Metcalfe
R93248 MECH1 I. A. Munday
R44554 CME A. K. Tait
R57359 MECHI R. K. Trunkfield

Petty Officers

R38479 ROME N. H. Bailey
R59017 ERA2 P. Berserik
R57828 POME K.J. Beveridge
R42913 ERA2 S.J. Couch
R53399 ROME R. A. DeRooy
R93441 MECH2 L. R. Horrobin
R42943 ERA2 R. C. Lake
R57129 POME L. M. McPherson
R59704 POME G. Maher
R64860 ERA2J. 0. Morris
R62482 POME B. B. Pareezer
R57611 ROME R. F. Sly
R42976 ERA2J. A. Stanyer

Leading Ranks

R63171 LME A. N. Anderson
R95701 LME A. E. Baker
R64277 LME E. W. Booth
R59991 LME G.J. Bowen
R63827 LME R. G. S. Christie
R59556 LME A. F. I. Crossman
R59488 LME B. F. W. Demeary
R63222 LME D. L. Dunn
R43386 ERA3 P. T. Ennis
R43391 ERA3 B. J. Gray
R63969 LME T. J. Hackett
R94664 LME D. W. Hanmer
R95428 LME C. N. L. Houston
R94983 LME P. A. Lawrence
R56964 LME E. L. MacDonald
R65143 LME F. J. Marsh
R63290 LME R. D. Miller
R89923 LMEJ. G. Newby
R65422 LME L. J. Owler
R93561 LME N. M. Perry
R95346 LME N. Sharpe
R66449 LME I. D. Sinclair
R63583 LME M. R. Wilde

Able Ranks

R104347 ME J. D. Allen
R67084 ME D. G. Bilton
R104942 ME2 L. E. Blond
R38789 MEJ. R. Boch
R66988 ME T. E. Burley
R66408 ME N. Christofis
R105149 ME2 D. Crooks
R64617 ME R. J. Dickson
R95375 MEJ. L. Dodd
R96474 ME R. J. Eckerman
R65111 ME B. N. Ellis
R104789 ME I. F. Erbacher
R103901 ME P. L. Fogarty
R94938 ME C. A. French
R96487 ME D. P. Fuller
R64296 ME J. A. Goodall
R103558 ME2 K. B. Heath
R63861 MEJ. P. Hurst
R67023 MEJ. E.James
R103907 ME P.J. Lawler
R105116 ME2 R.J. M. Mahoney
R103978 ME2 L. B. Marks
R58778 ME R. J. Marshall
R96580 ME R. A. Price-Beck
R63567 ME P. E. Reed
R95463 MEJ. Reeves
R64652 MEJ. Rem
R104079 ME2 G. C. Smith
R96408 ME R. D. Smith
R105213 ME A.J. Stadoliukas
R105468 ME M. F. Treloar
R64053 ME R. L. Wiseman
R64261 ME K. F. Wittek

Ordinary Ranks

R106235 ORDME T. E. Anderson
R107186 ORDME M. W. E. Mills
R107192 ORDME G. J. Saunders
R107196 ORDME C. L. Stace

Electrical Branch

Chief Petty Officers

R52444 CSAW A. A. Barrie
R42402 SAP1 R. A. Carman
R42331 CSAW J. L. McGeath
R33528 CEC G. R. Nanscawen
R42083 CSAW A. Page
R54980 CEWR G. A. Sanderman
R42428 SAP R. J. Smit

Petty Officers

R94157 SAW2 R. D. J. Allen
R58121 POEC K. J. Black
R42999 SAP2 B. J. Coates
R63769 POEC P. J. Davey
R58306 POEWE P. Deakin
R94008 POEWR S. S. Dewar
R58646 POEWR N. M. Duncan
R42668 SAP2 I. D. Erskine
R42830 SAW2 B. P. Flood
R43104 SAP2 B. W. Gledhill
R62121 POEWE A. L. Hillman
R63543 POEWE R. A. Jones
R42947 SAP2 L. L. Luke
R59603 POEWR R. D. Maskall
R63680 POEWR K. L. Norris
R93565 POEP R. J. Parish
R55059 POEP K. J. Reilly
R43141 SAC2 C. J. Ryan
R42392 SAC2 P. L. Sandery
R42977 SAP2 B. W. Stark
R42978 SAW2 T. J. Stevenson
R43155 SAP2 D. W. Thurston
R59957 POEWE P. J. Vanbiadel

Leading Ranks

R65936 LEMWR F. Anchell
R64417 LEMWE B. R. Breach
R62838 LEMP W. J. Collidge
R65701 LEMWR M. Crowther
R66416 LEMWR R. A. Evans
R63230 LEMWE L. K. Ferris
R94202 LEMP W. G. C. Flint
R59045 LEMWE D. J. Haynes
R94656 LEMWR G. J. Houldsworth
R65569 LEMWR N. R. Kay
R94053 LEMWR G. MeG. Kerr
R95439 LEMWR P. A. Krollig
R65723 LEMWR J. F. Leate
R62518 LEMWE J. A. Merlin
R63556 LEMP A. R. Newell
R66518 LEMWR A. W. Nits
R59713 LEMC P. A. F. Nuss
R63890 LEMWE N. W. R. O’Dwyer
R65903 LEMWR I. R. Plews
R43324 SAP3 R. L. Rayner
R94310 LEMPJ. R. Sargeant
R42348 SAW3 K. J. Spencer
R95679 LEMP K. Vandermolen
R65450 LEMC B. J. Windle

Able Ranks

R94771 EMP R. W. Ashton
R95081 EMWRJ. A. Bargwanna
R94081 EMP B. B. Goulding
R65120 EMPJ. F. Hancock
R104909 EMWR G. D. McGilvery
R105720 EMWE E.J. Newman
R48658 EMWR M. R. Peters
R63035 EMWE C. R. Pope
R62796 EMP R. J. Seers
R95365 EMC M. R. Turner
R65831 EMP S. G. Yovan

Ordinary Rank

R107440 ORDEM W.J. Adams

Supply and Secretariat Branch

Chief Petty Officer

R44720 CPOSN T. S. Proud

Petty Officers

R93482 POSV W. J. Chapman
R57733 POSTD T. H. Hamilton
R53973 POWTR L. R. Hensby
R62531 POCK J. T. Ross
R51627 POCK N. Shields

Leading Ranks

R63461 LCK D. Brouff
R63594 LSAN R. J. Browne
R55754 LCK J. Buchheim
R58992 LCK A. Doherty
R93657 LWTR E. J. Fuller
R59692 LSTD J. R. Hill
R93857 LSAN N. M. Howard
R50188 LSTD P. E. Norrish
R55652 LCK D. 0. Plunkett
R93572 LWTR F. W. Richards
R59074 LSAV I. D. Smith

Able Ranks

R65937 CK D. P. Armstrong
R67190 SAN T. W. Byrnes
R66080 STD D. Deppeler
R66187 CK C. G. Donaldson
R66912 STD E. B. Evans
R66458 STD C. B. Gleadhill
R95555 SAN P.J. Glendenning
R66229 CK G. Kreicbergs
R94065 CK R. G. MacKinnon
R95767 CK S. J. McLeod
R65997 STD K. J. Maloney
R66260 SAVJ. C. Rae
R95956 STD A. S. Ryan
R95344 WTR R. S. Saunders
R66134 CK R. A. Spillard
R59343 CK R. L. Sturner
R62932 CK K. W. Tinson
R95792 STD F. Wallis-Tayler
R104597 STD2 L. C. Wood

Ordinary Rank

R106227 ORDCK P. N. Hamilton

 

Aircrew Branch

R94656 LAPHOTJ. H. Houldswort
R96678 LAMET G. A. Jehn
R62048 LASE B. G. Newbold

 

Medical Branch

R64434 LSBA K. P. Bromilow