Crew List HMAS Perth 1st & 2nd Deployments

 

 

HMAS PERTH
First Deployment September 2, 1967 - April 10, 1968

 

cit-nuc

US Navy Unit Citation. Awarded for this deployment. All sailors serving in Perth at the time of this award are entitled to wear this ribbon.

 

Commanding Officer

Captain P. J. Doyle, RAN

Executive Officer

Lieutenant Commander I. W. Knox, RAN

Officers

Commander A. F. Lade, RAN
Commander D. D. Miller, RAN
Lieutenant Commander C. E. Cockram, RAN
Lieutenant Commander 0. It. Cooper, RAN
Lieutenant Commander J. S. Dickson, RAN
Lieutenant Commander C. W. Furlong, RAN
Lieutenant Commander N. D. R. Webb, RAN
Lieutenant Commander J. B. Wells, RAN
Lieutenant D. A. Caton, RAN
Surgeon Lieutenant B. J. Cheffins, RAN
Lieutenant J. W. Ellis, RAN
Lieutenant J. R. Face, RAN
Lieutenant J. G Longden, RAN
Lieutenant J. C. MacDonald, RAN
Supply Lieutenant C. S. Maxwell, RAN
Lieutenant S. J. Youll, RAN
Electrical Lieutenant V. De P. O’Regan, RAN
Lieutenant L. W. Renfrey, RAN
Sub-Lieutenant M. G. Higgins, RAN
Sub-Lieutenant J. H. Gault, RAN

The Officers below joined HMAS Hobart midway through its 1st Deployment then transferred to relieving ship Perth for this deployment.

Acting Sub-Lieutenant T. E. Lewis, RAN
Acting Sub-Lieutenant G. Lloyd, RAN
Acting Sub-Lietiteuant J. L. Raleigh, RAN

Ship's Comapny

Seaman Branch

Chief Petty Officers

R34372 CPOCOX S. J. Parke
R30813 CPORP P. W. Jarrett
R25164 CPOQMG C. R. Longley
R35318 CPOFC F. J. Seymour
R31696 CPOUC E. J. Solway

Petty Officers

R57523 POQMG J. R. Aaron
R93033 POQMG S. M. Dwyer
R57497 POUC N. Edwards
R52546 POWM K. P. Heherle
R39052 PORP K. C. McDonald
R57197 POUC A. J. Pye
R52638 PORP F. E. Itoss
R57419 POUW R. L. Schuh
R5176l POCD C. R. Thelan
R93022 POUC J. M. Williams

Leading Ranks

R41635 LSRPJ. E. Belton
D93130 LSCD H. R. Brankstone
R57530 LSFC B. J. Britton
R57228 LSRP J. M. Carpenter
R58642 LSPT T. W Cooper
R58043 LSFC B. Donaldson
R93349 LSFC P. B. Donnelly
R56931 LSWM A. R. Dow
R57034 LSRP D. A. Dunlop
R54669 LSWM D. J. Hansen
R54000 LSRP P. J. Hardiman
R59580 LSRP C. K. Hendle
R93516 LSUC A. J. Henstock
R58148 LSUW L. Horuath
R59592 LSWMJ. Kaminski
R62384 LSRP It. H. McFerran
R58504 LSFC R. C.. McKeag
R5l973 LSUW It. R. Roebig
R59165 LSQMG C.J. Smith
R59234 LSRP P. L. Smith
R62803 LSUC C. Tedford
R62485 LSRP R. ;. Walsh
R57207 LSWM M. R. Watters
R93429 LSFC J. I. Wells
R56564 LSWM W. J. Young

Able Ranks

R64546 ABQMG T. C. Begley
R64074 ABUC M. K. Booby
R57026 ABFC W. A. Claxton
R52169 ABQMC E. H. Collier
R55686 ABRP B. M. H. Cooper
R64427 ABQMC B. J. Crews
R63215 ABQMG I. R. Donaldson
R64290 ABRP M. D. Edgeworth
R649T6 ABRP W. Emans
R62743 ABWM2 M.J. Erceg
R64758 ABRP P. J. Eveille
R93313 ABFC J. R. Gilfellow
R59575 ABRPJ. W. Grubb
R65302 ABUC2 D. W. Halliday
R63242 ABWM M. I. Hammond
R57393 ABRP K. I Heylbut
R54947 ABRP R. T. Holderaft
R55927 ABRP L. P. Holdsworth
R53893 ABFC D. B. Jollies
R58l59 ABWM E. E. Kirstenfeldt
R57398 ABRP R. C. Klease
R56527 ABRP M. J. MacBean
R93236 ABUW C. C. Maekic
R57782 ABFC T. J. Miller
R62584 ABUC M. Moskal
R64221 ABUW F. W. McCaul
R595R ABWM R. R. MeEvoy
R62524 ABUC T. McLeod
R94689 ABFC A. B. McMillan
R64386 ABQMG R.J. Parkes
R64647 ABUC H. F. Parsons
R54805 ABQMGJ. R. Pickles
R57082 ABWM L. J. Riliehalt
R56758 ABUC K. W. Rose
R63321 ABQMG J. B. Rose
R47967 ABRP H. A. Smith
R63356 ABQMG R. D. Warren

Ordinary Ranks

R66040 ORDWM R. P. I. Armitage
R66050 ORDWM P. J. Ashby
R66169 ORDQMG I. T. Chaloner
R66089 ORDRP J. A. Godwin
R66090 ORDRP H. A. Godwin
R66097 ORDWM W. I Jillis
R66098 ORDFC F. D. Holliday
R66R5 ORDQMG C. W. Nicholls
R66120 ORDRP V. J. Rayner
R66l33 ORDQMG N. A. Sorensen
R66139 ORDWM D.J. Tomich
R66142 ORDQMG J. C. Turner

Communication Branch

Chief Petty Officers

R51407 CCYJ. A. Padersen
R93457 CRS R.J. Thompson
R30279 CRS R. C. Tuckwell

Petty Officer

R56625 RSS B. Green

Leading Ranks

R41798 LRO B.J. Beare
R63595 LTO R B. Chorley
R59882 LTO L. B. Graham
R93205 LTO H. C. Green
R58252 LTO T. J. Lees

Able Ranks

R63701 ROJ. M. Blinkhorn
R63706 TO K. F. Campbell
R94396 RO D. M. Conn
R64196 TO L. M. Hayes
R63005 ROS R. J. Head
R63101 ROS B. Holmes
R63400 TO W.J. Hume
R94241 RO B. E. Lehmann
R64313 TO W. Leijen
R63997 ROS D. J. McCann
R63790 TO S. J. McDougall
R93920 ROS K.J. Rowland
R63684 RO A. F. C. Rowley
R64140 RO T. M. Ryder
R63062 ROS R. D. Westthorp
R64406 RO R E. Williamson
R58475 RO T. Woods
R63007 ROJ. D. Young

Ordinary Ranks

R66018 ORDCO T. J. Gleeson
R66122 ORDCO G. G. Rickard

Marine Engineering Branch

Chief Petty Officers

R36247 CERA J. A. Barnes
R42107 ERAI C. S. Booth
R42056 ERAI J. E. Cavanagh
R42212 NSI G.J. Demarco
R27837 CME W. E. Dobson
R59978 ERAI S. B. Evans
R42169 NSI W. Forder
R47540 CNS D. C. Frankcone
R47775 MECHI R. A. Kinkade
R55486 MECHI W. R. Price

Petty Officers

R57924 POME H. T. Aitken
R56901 POME W. K. Allen
R38479 POME M. H. Bailey
R65081 ERA2 J. R. Barnes
R42589 ERA2 F. R. Butcher
R44630 POME J. S. Clark
R50485 POME C. W. Cowland
R53399 POME D. A. Derooy
R56582 POME N. H. Devene
R54761 POME L. W. Edwards
R42541 ERA2 L. Hardisty
R42615 ERA2J. Howard
R42692 ERA2 D. G. Lambourn
R42375 ERA2 W. Lozowy
R42383 ERA2 R. Neagle
R42713 ERA2 K. N. Ryan
R59072 POME J. Sanzone
R57699 POME A. Steegstra
R42518 ERA2 C. P. J. Vervaart
R42300 ERA2 I. L. H. Woollard

Leading Ranks

R57639 LME R K. Bennetts
R94179 LME D. R Callaghan
R53170 LME W. C. Doyle
R58233 LME W.J. Eldridge
R57952 LME G. J. Hart
R41733 LME G. Lowin
R59218 LME L. Middis
R59220 LMEJ. D. Nicholas
R55481 LME G. F. Oliver
R62462 LME B. B. Pareezer
R58265 LME B. M. Petrie
R56873 LME L. R Smith
R93932 LME B. D. Stapley
R57997 LME D. J. Tye
R63696 LME K. D. West
R58R0 LME M. Whitehorn

Able Ranks

R65090 ME B. W. Andrzeiczak
R94878 ME2 B. J. Augostin
R59099 ME W. J. R Birch
R65099 ME A. J. Broomhall
R64607 ME T. J. Browning
R64745 ME K. E. Burrett
R64673 ME C. D. Church
R64613 ME R.J. Cowan
R63532 ME A.J. Cuthbertson
R94924 ME2 S. F. Emmett
R64684 ME K. J. Fergusson
R59293 MEJ. R. Fleming
R94934 ME2 S. E. Fox
R94936 ME2 D.J. Freer
R58755 ME H. L. Gilvarry
R94803 ME R J. R Ham
R64693 ME G. J. Higgins
R64627 ME R. L. Hobson
R94969 ME2 W. K. Hughes
R65230 ME2 L. R Jones
R94239 ME R I. Lang
R57573 ME A. R. Leis
R65010 ME C. M. Mills
R64952 ME B. M. G. Mitchell
R95000 ME2 L. J. Morony
R94827 ME2 R. H. Murdock
R94832 ME G. A. McGlinn
R64776 ME D. N. McNamara
R64648 ME T. J. Pettit
R94709 ME M. J. Quinlan
R94846 ME2 C. R Reeves
R94316 ME C. R Sheehan
R51487 ME B. L. Sheppard
R58098 ME A. J. Styles
R94750 ME D. J. Tracy
R95060 ME2 K. J. Trousselot
R56647 ME B. S. Underwood
R59246 MEJ. E. Willding

Ordinary Ranks

R66071 ORDME B. R. Coats
R66078 ORDME A.J. Davis
R66081 ORDME R. W. Donogh
R66126 ORDME S.J. Rosmalen

Electrical Branch

Chief Petty Officers

R42008 CEAP E. H. Barrie
R42162 OAPI W.J. Cheetham
R552R CEWR D. R. Hegarty
R42067 EAP1 R E. Konrath
R31834 CEWE W.J. McDeed
R42331 EAWI J. L. McGrath
R42299 EAW1 B. F. Wood

Petty Officers

R51609 POEWR R. G.Bailey
R42205 EAR2J. G. Bradley
R55910 POEWR H. Cassa
R93060 POEWE D. J. Cook
R42309 SAP2 D. Cross
R42536 SAC2 I. F. Fielding
R54378 POEP P. J. McCoil
R42388 SAP2 R. A. Pcndai
R57694 POEC P. C. A. Potaczala
R42633 SAC2 B. F. Prior
R54018 POEWE J. D. Robinson
R42517 SAW2 A. T. Solaga
R57703 POEC M. Templeman
R93019 POEWEJ. 0. Thomson
R53234 POEWR C. R. Watson
R42345 SAP2 P. M. Webb

Leading Ranks

R59269 LEMWE C. K. Barker
R57528 LEMP K. J. Barry
R59762 LEMWE B. A. 0. Brown
R59665 LEMWR P. A. A. Cairns
R63464 LEMWR J. Ciemcioch
R62253 LEMWR R. S. Coutts
R63833 LEMP P. A. Cuddy
R58306 LEMWE P. Deakin
R58353 LEMC C. J. Faulkner
R58651 LEMWE R.J. Fuligrabe
R63847 LEMWR J. S. Glass
R64099 L.EMWR G. L. Gosden
R59787 LEMWE L. C. Graham
R63406 LEMWE K. H. Hibbert
R59892 LEMWE D. A. Hick
R58765 LEMWR H. W. Hollaway
R94046 LEMC P. L. Johnston
R63543 LEMWE R. A. Jones
R55R3 LEMP C. Kerr
R58392 LEMWR R. W. Kraal
R59603 LEMWR R. D. Maskall
R59395 LEM WE J. D. Munro
R62143 LEMP W. K. Musson
R93721 LEMP T. P. C. O’Donnell
R58693 LEMWR J. M. Olchowik
R58690 LEMC P. J. O’Shea
R59328 LEMP E. F. Phillips
R58805 LEMP W. F. Ricken
R94R1 LEMWE T. C. Rogers
R94312 LEMP E. Schoo
R64152 LEMWRJ. W. Thackray
R93767 LEMWR R. A. Winch

Able Ranks

R63927 EM R. E. Billingsley
R93987 EMWR D. R. Churchward
R94416 EMWR B. D. Fidock
R63251 EMWE D. H. Higgins
R93717 EMP R. I. Niblett
R94285 EMP R. E. Partington
R64327 EMC G. F. Peake
R94310 EMP J. R. Sargeant
R63749 EMWE R. F. Thomas
R94340 EMP R. Waiczak

Ordinary Ranks

R66067 ORDEM D.J. Catling
R66077 ORDEM A. J. Cresp
R66108 0RDEM V.J. Martin
R66128 ORDEM R. H. C. Scott
R66136 ORDEM T. Strasser

Supply and Secretariat Branch

Chief Petty Officers

R51232 CPOCK J. F. Craib
R33532 CPOSN P. B. O’Shea

Petty Officers

R55748 POSV C. W. Bell
R57748 POSTD F. Giusti
R37171 POWTR J. D. Moy
R47241 POSTD L. A. Peterson
R54307 POSN A. Tentori
R52924 POSV R. L. Tootell

Leading Ranks

R62498 LSAN N. J. Bryant
R53158 LCK W. H. Burke
R62641 LSAN W. C Griffiths
R58654 LCK R. W. Guppy
R58900 LCK C. F. Legge
R62675 LWTR M. F. McFadden
R58405 LCK A. Ordelman
R93015 LSAN J. D. Reeves
R58808 LCK A. M. Sheppard
R59845 LSTD P. K. Wilson

Able Ranks

R63375 CK B. A. Best
R64503 STD B. J. E. Butler
R62248 SAV F. N. Byrne
R64506 STD A. Croft
R63390 CK D. C. Dickens
R62748 STD J. M. Fuhrmann
R94228 CK T. Hilliar
R64517 STD T. E.Johnston
R63274 STD J. Marek
R62043 SAN R. J. Morrali
R63423 CK D. C. McLaughlin
R64134 STD P. A. Prosser
R63571 CK R.J. Roberts
R62474 WTR R. E. Saunders
R63438 CK P. J. Summerhill
R63584 CK T. J. Winner
R62604 CK A. D. Woodyard

Aircrew Branch

R93150 LAPHOT K. F. Prophet
R63756 NASE M. Alit
R94283 NAMET R. L. Pares

Medical Branch

R57490 POSBA J. Wilden

HMAS PERTH
Second Deployment September 19, 1968 - April 20. 1969

 

 cit-nmuc
 

US Navy Meritorious Unit Citation. Awarded for this deployment. All sailors serving in Perth at the time of this award are entitled to wear this ribbon.

 

Commanding Officer

Captain D. W. Leach RAN

Executive Officer

Lieutenant Commander D. H.Thomson RAN

Officers

Commander A. F. Lade RAN
Commander D. D. Miller RAN
Commander B. J. Read RAN
Lieutenant Cornmander B. G. Gibbs RAN
Lieutenant Commander P. A. Hardy RAN
Lieutenant Commander J. N. King RAN
L ieutenant Commander E. Mentz RAN
Lieutenant Commander L.. W. Renfrey RAN
Lieutenant Commander W. C. Ritchie RAN
Lieutenant Commander M. B. Ward RAN
Lieutenant Commander J. B. Wells RAN
Lieutenant D. A. Caton RAN
Lieutenant J. W. Ellis RAN
Lieutenant M. C. Higgins RAN
Surgeon Lieutenant D. C. Morgan RAN
Lieutenant J. L. Raleigh RAN
Lieutenant R. Richards RAN
Lieutenant G. R. Stiles RAN
Lieutenant W R. Thompson RAN
Lieutenant D. C. Walkington RAN
Sub-Lieutenant R. I. Darlington RAN
Supply Sub-Lieutenant J. Naughton RAN
Sub-Lieutenant D. J. Shackleton RAN
Sub-Lieutenant R. J. White RAN

Ship's Company

Seaman Branch

Chief Petty Officers

R34372 CPOCOX S. j. Parke
R40812 CPOFC R. C. Birch
R35834 CPOUC M. L. Cooke
R33969 CPOQMG G.A. Hanneford
R30813 CPORP P. W. Jarrett

Petty Officers

R46R2 POUW D. Cumming
R57497 POUC N. Edwards
R33625 POQMG D. A. Kane
R93539 POUC D. L. Morse
R56767 PORP D. C,. West

Leading Ranks

R56906 LSRP N. J. Barnes
R93466 LSPT S. K. Barnes
R58424 LSRP T. K. Burr
R57228 LSRP J. M. Carpenter
R64427 L.SQMG B. J. Crews
R58043 LSFC B. M. Donaldson
R57235 LSRP A. R. Drury
R57385 LSUW R. Filrner
R93516 LSUC A. J. Henstock
R93214 LSRP M. J. Hogan
R62022 LSRP B. K. Hughes-Gage
R57256 LSRP R. R. Little
R62212 LSUC I. McManus
RS4170 LSWM F. N. Robson
R59165 LSQMG C. J. Smith
R93125 LSWM G.R. Smith
R47969 LSRP H. A. Smith
R59234 LSRP P. L. Smith
R58279 LSQMG E. E. Thirkell
R57521 LSUC I T. Webster
R93429 LSFC J. I. Wells
R66395 LSWM W. D. K. Wilson

Able Ranks

R64546 ABQMG T. C. Begley
R65371 ABWM D. Bell
R65536 ABFC L. L. Billsborough
R93130 ABCD N. R. Brankstone
R64910 ABUW L. J. Cleary
R58955 ABUW B. W. Chase
R52169 ABQMG E. H. Collier
R65106 ABRP U. R. Coombe
R664R ABFC2 R. J. Davidson
R63215 ABQMG I. R. Donaldsnn
R65380 ABUC J. B. Dondly
R64618 ABRP A. Durston
R64916 ABRP W. Emans
R64758 ABRP P.J. Eveilie
R65697 ABRP K. P. F. Cay
R65297 ABRP J. R. Cough
R65301 ABUC D. W. Halliday
R65563 ABFC A. P. Hendricks
R64217 ABCID P. A. Lofts
R64221 ABUW F. W. McCaul
R95145 ABWMJ. A. McGregor
R65015 ABRP G. S. Mcintosh
R66467 ABFC2 P. J. Mcl,.eish
R94689 ABFC A. B. McMilIan
R66R1 ABRP D. W. Moreland
R65505 ABRP D. L. C. Neild
R95454 ABUC2 J. P. Nicholson
R95151 ABWM G.D.Noycs
R65421 ABFC B.J. Orr
R64386 ABQMG R. J. Parkcs
R64647 ABUC R. F. Parsons
R103426 ABUC R.C. Peters
R65428 ABUC R. Philip
R95159 ABWM C. W. Pollard
R58921 ABWM C. D. Ranson
R63321 ABQMG J. B. Rose
R64725 ABWM P. W. Ryan
R95474 ABFC G. P. Spears
R95170 ABWM L. D. Stubbs
R65665 ABRP D.L. Thorsell
R65521 ABRP E. J. Urmston
R65452 ABFC J.J. Wade
R63356 AI3QMG R. D. Warren
R65046 ABQMC K. R. Went

Ordinary Ranks

R66828 ORDFC R. R. H. Badman
R66833 ORDWM C. W. Chandler
R66888 ORDWM A. D. Cole
R66848 ORDQMG D. M. George
R66847 ORDUC A. J. C. Griegg
R66853 ORDFC M. Hughes
R66854 ORDUW C. R. Johnston
R66855 ORDWM E. F. Kennedy
R66861 ORDUC K. R. O’Keefe
R66865 ORDRP A. P. Quinn
R66866 ORDQMG M. J. Quinn
R66869 ORDUC S. C. Robson
R66873 ORDUW C. Shimmen
R66885 ORDRP C. T. Wilkinson

Communication Branch

Chief Petty Officer

R30279 CRS R. C. Tuckwell

Petty Officers

R56625 RSS B. Green
R56960 CY R. W. ison
R58978 CY H. T. James

Leading Ranks

R59655 LTO B. R. Applehy
R58422 LR0 R. A. Biscoe
R63701 LRO J. M. Blinkhorn
R93689 LTO N. Kruck
R62314 LRO P. J. Shields
R59172 LRO A. R. Sullivan
R58475 LR0 T. Woods

Able Ranks

R65531 TO D. B. Argue
R65766 TO R. T. Bell
R65618 ROS P. R. Bramley
R65366 ROS2 G.J. Burns
R94396 R0 D. M. Conn
R65303 ROS W. B. Hill
R93684 TO R. R. Kendall
R95136 R0 A. L. Lutton
R93710 ROS B. L. Maughan
R64853 ROS W. J. McDermid
R95009 TO J. K. Neilson
R95329 TO J. F. Nothdurft
R64140 R0 T. M. Ryder
R64406 R0 R. F. Williamson
R95382 TO R. J. Withers

Ordinary Ranks

R95810 ORDCO B. R. Beale
R66842 ORDCO C, R. Foulis
R95907 ORDCO J. E. Lewis
R95900 ORDCO F. S. Lindsay
R93910 ORDCO W. L. Luttrell
R66887 0RDC0 R. C. York

Marine Engineering Branch

Chief Petty Officers

R36247 CERA J. A. Barnes
R42107 ERAI C. S. Booth
R42056 ERA1 J. F. Cavanagh
R424R NSI R. F. Fidler
R47540 CNS D. C. Frankcombe
R42317 ERAI L. F. Green
R43022 ERAI R.J. Inglis
R47775 MECH1 R. A. Kinkade
R42330 ERA1 R. I. McIntosh
R37183 CME J. B. Nash
R55486 MECH1 W. R. Price
R51759 NS1 R. R. Rowe
R58628 ERA1 B. G. Spry

Petty Officers

R57924 POME H. I. Aitken
R38479 POME M. H. Bailey
R65081 ERA2 J. R. Barnes
R93342 MECH2 R. G. Birch
R42589 ERA2 F. R. Butcher
R93082 POME J. W. Croft
R53399 POME D. A. DeRooy
R54535 POME A. R. Fletcher
R42541 ERA2 L. Hardisty
R42615 ERA2 J. Howard
R42692 ERA2 D. Lambourn
R59218 POME L. Middis
R58085 POME L. Morgan
R42713 ERA2 K. N. Ryan
R59072 POME J. Sanzone
R57701 POME A. J. J. Stokes

Leading Ranks

R59099 LME W. J. P. Birch
R42992 ERA3 A. Bock
R59873 LME W. Dobosz
R56934 ME C. F. Fanker
R58313 LME P. A. Galea
R59797 LME W. L. Kmon
R62882 LME C. R. Lycll
P59704 LME C. Maher
R62523 LME T. F. McLean
R65010 LME C. M. Mills
R59220 LME j. D. Nicholas
R54889 LME R. H. Pearce
R57807 LME R. W. S. Spurway
R45010 LME C. J. Sullivan
R58282 LME R R. Townsend
R57997 LME D. J. Tvc
R58110 LME M. Whitehorn
R59240 LME J. F. Wilding

Able Ranks

R65090 ME D. W. Andrzeiczak
P94878 ME I. J. Augostin
R95701 ME A. F. Baker
P64066 Ml. P. W. Barrett
P65099 ME A. J. Broomhall
R64607 ME T. j. Browning
R64613 ME R.J. Cowan
R59279 ME J. H. Cracknell
R95375 ME J. E. Dodd
R95246 ME R. P. Edwards
R94924 ME S. F. Emmett
R94926 ME D.J. Evans
R64684 ME K. J. Fergusson
R95250 MEl G. P. Fernihough
R65550 ME K. R. Feild
R59293 MEJ. R. Fleming
R94934 ME S. F. Fox
R94936 ME D.J. Freer
R58755 ME H. F. Gilvarry
R94803 ME P. J. R. Ham
R64693 ME C. C. Higgins
R64627 ME R. L. Hobson
R94969 ME W. K. Hughes
R65230 ME L. R. Jones
R62885 ME L. R. Marks
R65143 ML F. J. Marsh
R94832 ME C. A. McGlinn
R64952 ME B. M. C. Mitchell
R95000 ME L. J. Morony
R6S887 ME C. L. Myers
R64648 ME T. J. Pettit
R94709 ME M. J. Quinlan
R94846 ME C. R. Reeves
R95346 ME N. Sharpe
R58417 ME B. L. Shepherd
R66449 ME2 I. D. Sinclair
R94750 ME D. J. Tracy
R95060 ME K. C. Trousselot

Electrical Branch

Chief Petty Officers

R42205 SAW1 J. C. Bradley
R49739 COAP F. W. Cox
R51601 COAP V. M. McDade
R42331 SAW1 J. I McGrath
R42379 EAPI A. C. Morris
R42388 SAPI R. A. Pendal
R54018 CEWE J. D. Robinson
R42428 SAPI R.J. Smit
R42299 SAWI B. F. Wood

Petty Officers

R58298 POEC R. C. Bloffwitch
R54331 POEC R. T. Boyd
R55910 POEWR H. Cassa
R62253 POEWR. R. S. Coutts
R42536 SAC2 I. F. Fielding
R42830 SAW B. P. Flood
R42367 SAP2 C. R. Codden
R52546 POWM K. P. Heherle
R54378 POEP. J. McColl
R58693 POEWR J. M. Olchowik
R42633 SAC2 B. F. Prior
R57986 POEWE C. D. Rowe
R56874 POEP W. L. Smith
R57703 POEC M. Templeman
R42344 SAW J. Veltmeyer

Leading Ranks

R59269 LEMWE C. K. Barker
R63704 LEMWE L. J. Briggs
R59762 LEMWIH B. A. D. Brown
R93987 LEMWR D. R. Churchward
R63404 LEMWR J. Ciemcioch
R41776 SAP3 A. C. Cole
R62838 FEMP W. J. Collidge
R65701 LEMWR M. Crowther
R63833 LEMEP. A. Cuddy
R94416 LEMWR B. H. Fidock
R 64099 LEMWR C. F. Gosden
R59787 LEMWE L. C. Graham
R59045 LEMWE D. J. Haynes
R55211 LEMWR D. R. Hegarty
R62121 LEMWE A. L Hillman
R58765 LEMWR H. W. Hollowav
R94053 LEMWR C. M. Kerr
R58392 LEMWR R. W. Kraal
R58077 LEMWR T. J. London
R62203 LEMP F. Lowth
R62518 LEMWE J. A. Merlin
R56618 LEMWE K.J. Molloy
R59395 LEMWE J. D. Munro
R93717 LEMP R. I. Niblett
R93721 LEMP T. P. C. O’Donnell
R58690 LEMC P. J. O’Shea
R59328 LEMP F. L. Phillips
R59822 LEMP V. L. Reynolds
R42978 SAW3 T. J. Stevenson
R93128 LEMWF C. W. Threlfall
R62816 LEMWE I. M. Wright

Able Ranks

R65087 EMC J. A. Anchor
R94771 EMP P. W. Ashton
R95081 EMWR J. A. Bargwanna
R65688 EMP L. P. R. Brown
R94801 EMP B. H. Goulding
R63251 EMWE D. R. Higgins
R65569 EMWP. M. R. Kay
R65723 EMWR J. F. Leate
R64327 EMC C. F. Peake
R63035 EMWE C. R. Pope
R94127 EMP J. R. Stockings
R65831 EMP S. G. Yovan

Supply and Secretariat Branch

Chief Petty Officers

R47636 CPOSN B. J. Beardman
R51232 CPOCK J. L. Craib

Petty Officers

R54335 POSTD R. J. Brockie
R37171 POWTR J. D. Moy
R93015 POSN J. D. Reeves
R52924 POSV R. L. Tootell

Leading Ranks

R63085 LWTR L. R. Clark
R59558 LSAN C. Daniels
R58864 LCK 0. F. DeSilva
R62641 LSAN W. C. Griffiths
R58654 LCK R. W. Guppy
R57394 LSAVJ. E. Hobbelen
R59307 LSTD R. A. Jaggers
R58900 LCK C. F. Legge
R55363 LCK J. B. Lyons
R62675 LWTR M. L. McFadden
R64466 LSAN A. M. Mills
R93746 LCK I. G. Spaulding
R59845 LSTD P. K. Wilson

Able Ranks

R94775 CK G. D. Bennett
R94776 CK J. L. Bizant
R94386 WTR L. W. Buchanan
R64503 STD B. J. E. Butler
R64285 CK L. C. Cook
R64506 STD A. Croft
R62748 STD J. M. Fuhrmann
R62025 STD P. E. Jarvis
R64517 STD T. E. Johnston
R94815 CK. G. Lear
R63274 STD J. Marek
R94821 CK M. H. Masters
R94708 SAV J.J. Peter
R64134 STD P. A. Prosser
R94844 CK A. L. Punch
R94850 CK P. M. M. Smith
R94860 CK E. D. Tomkins
R63917 SAN J.G. Weston

Ordinary Rank

R66048 0R0CK J. M. Groves

Aircrew Branch

R63024 LASE P. M. McGregor
R93608 LAPHOT B. R. Williams
R95563 NAMET I.J. Hamilton
R65434 NAMET D. W. Rees
R66864 ORDNAMAE R. P. Priest

Medical Branch

R56832 LSBA I G. Lorimer