Crew List HMAS Hobart 1st & 2nd Deployments

 

hobartviet3.jpg

 

HMAS HOBART
First Deployment
7 March 1967 - 27 September 1967

 

 

US Navy Unit Citation. Awarded for this deployment. All sailors serving in Hobart at the time of this award are entitled to wear this ribbon.

 

Commanding Officer

Captain G. R. Griffiths, DSC RAN

Executive Officer

Lieutenant Commander I. B. James, RAN

 

Officers

Commander I. R. Jones, RAN
Commander W. H. Money, RAN
Lieutenant Commander R. C. Harris, RAN
Lieutenant Commander I. F. Holmes, RAN
Lieutenant Commander M. D. Jackson, RAN
Lieutenant Commander K. E. Langford, RAN
Lieutenant Commander C. A. Reid, RAN
Lieutenant Commander D. P. Weil, RAN
Lieutenant Commander P. A. Wood, RAN
Lieutenant Commander J. D. Young, RAN
Surgeon Lieutenant L. Barnett, RAN
Lieutenant D. W. Daish, RAN
Lieutenant M. B. Forrest, RAN
Lieutenant R. A. Howland. RAN
Lieutenant S. L. Masterton, RAN
Lieutenant A. B. Robinson, RAN
Lieutenant R. A. Walls, RAN
Electrical Lieutenant W. C. Williams, RAN
Sub-Lieutenant D. N. Peterson, RAN

 

Ships Company

 

Seaman Branch

 

Chief Petty Officers

 

R37224 CPOCOX V. L. Driscoll
R28489 CPORPJ. D. Benson
R35750 CPOUC D. W. Livingstone
R35127 CPOFC E. W. Rose

 

Petty Officers

 

R57019 PORP G.J. Barnes
R93080 POQM G T. F. Cangeni
R52385 PORP R. A. Ferguson
R57752 PORP C. A. Halliwell
R57882 POUC J. C. Le Page
R57257 PORP D.D.. Marsen
R48171 POWM R.J. Martin
R54970 POUC J. E. Mildner
R56753 POQMG B. J. Morton
R52905 POUWJ. H. Rawson
R51596 POQMG F. L. Summerton
R54409 POQMG B. W. Todd

 

Leading Ranks

 

R93079 LSUC P. A. Bannon
R56912 LSWM G. D. Brown
R58649 LSWM D. K. Filgate
R58315 LSCD R. L. Goodall
R58055 LSQMG M. R. Hardwicke
R56953 LSWM E. J. Howarth
R55931 LSUC A. G.Joncs
R57121 LSRP B. C. Lillyman
R56693 LSRP G. F. MacLean
R58776 LSPT R. J. Maguire
R99720 LSUW N. Martino
R57123 LSRP M. J. Matthews
R50477 LSQMG H. R. Morgan
R93069 LSFC G. A. Pannell
R93261 LSRP T. G. Place
R56643 LSFC B. Taylor
R57097 LSRP R. H. Thompson
R55665 LSWM M. C. Turner
R57625 LSUC A. G. Usher
R57911 LSRP J. H. P. Van Der Velden
R93305 LSUCJ. A. Wilton

 

Able Ranks

 

R56566 ABQMG K. J. Barton
R62821 ABCD G. R. Bascombe
R56710 ABFC D. E. Beswick
R57162 ABFC C. J. Billing
R62613 ABRP R. H. Bojtschuk
R59101 ABRP R. P. Boxall
R57727 ABRP M. A. Brownless
R57731 ABUC R. M. Clarke
R38940 ABWM E. P. Collins
R57739 ABUW H. J. Day
R93817 ABWM K. F. Dobbie
R94010 ABRP N. Duckworth
R59875 ABRP G. Eglitis
R53782 ABFC J. B. Eldershaw
R57450 ABFC R. D. Evans
R94020 ABRP W. A. Godenzie
R58655 ABRP D. C. Hamilton
R51350 ABFC L. W. Horton
R63612 ABUW T. F. Jehn
R64209 ABFC K. R. Laity
R57060 ABFC D. F Leonard
R38852 ABWM W. Longrnuir
R57061 ABRP T. F. Loose
R63287 ABQMG T. D. Mildren
R57687 ABRP T. T. Morris
R64713 ABUC2 J.J. Nankervis
R59922 ABWM K. V. Needham
R63307 ABQMGJ. R. Parker
R93267 ABUC R. J. Rademakers
R63633 ABQMG W. H. Ross
R59939 ABRP M. L. Semfel
R93926 ABUW F. C. Sheavils
R63049 ABQMGJ. Skene
R64789 ABUC B. R. Skipworth
R63052 ABQMC N. J. Snook
R59949 ABWM W. H. Stokes
R63056 ABQMG A.J. Taylor
R59952 ABRP C. T. Thomas
R63343 ABQMC J. C. Thompson
R59954 ABWM S. C. Town
R58105 ABFC R. I. Vizard
R59969 ABRP W. White
R58288 ABFC T. J. Williams
R56657 ABUC D. R. Young

 

Ordinary Ranks

 

R95080 ORDUW F. C. Anderson
R65534 ORDUC J. Barker
R65533 ORDRP P. J. Batman
R65544 ORDQMG H. J. De Koning
R95102 ORDUC C. F. Elliott
R65553 ORDQMC W. G. George
R65562 ORDQMG S. M. Haidle
R65563 ORDEC A. P. Hendricks
R65576 ORIDFC T. P. McKeever
R65592 ORDQMG K. M. Sherwin

 

Communication Branch

 

Chief Petty Officer

 

R29484 CRS C. T. Bracken

 

Petty Officers

 

R50832 RSS L. N. Myers
R50191 CY R. A. Robinson

 

Leading Ranks

 

R57109 LROS C. J. Arthur
R54421 LRO B. C. Avery
R57842 LTO P. J. Cockroft
R56605 LTO C. A. Jones
R57901 LROJ. H. Roberts
R55958 LTO L. J. Rodgers

 

Able Ranks

 

R59853 ROS P. K. Alman
R58849 T0 J. R. Buckley
R58042 RO C. W. Dodds
R58557 TO C. J. Edwards
R63007 RO C. D. Hill
R63724 ROT. W.Johnson
R62770 TO H. Kibbler
R58572 RO R. A. A. Lalor
R94269 ROS J. J. Maclachlan
R63732 RO T. N. Minogue
R62781 TO J. M. O’Connor
R62782 TO L. K. O’Connor
R62590 RO C. T. Rice
R55145 TO L. F. Sutherland
R62704 RO K. J. Turvey
R93759 ROS C. C. Walker
R93764 ROS P. W. White

 

Ordinary Ranks

 

R65531 ORDCO D. B. Argue
R65543 ORDCO R. C. Curtis
R65546 ORDCO P. J. Durran
R65581 ORDCO C. Mitchell
R65586 ORDCO D. L. Pepper
R65609 ORDCO B.J. Stringer

 

Marine Engineering Branch

 

Chief Petty Officers

R31804 CERA A. 3. Cameron
R47052 CNS R. C. Campbell
R48434 ERAI N. W. Cash
R54352 MECHI W. B. Fischer
R54445 MECHI R. L. Funston
R54463 ERA1 K. R. Johnston
R42017 NS1 I. V. Shaw
R41286 CME A. J. Skinner
R42429 ERAI E. J. Smith
R42346 ERAI W. T. Weller
R53145 ERAI W. F. Wernert
R54320 MECHI B. C. Woodhouse

 

Petty Officers

 

R42398 ERA2 R. J. Abbott
R41781 POME W. A. Buttress
R42209 ERAI L. J. Cullen
R36844 POME 0. 5. Dunn
R39881 POME R. H. Edwards
R54122 POME C. B. Hunt
R50525 POME K. E. Jacobs
R42273 NS2 F. C. Jeanes
R42550 ERA2 P. R. Lamb
R59596 ERA2 D. H. Laurie
R56621 POME R. C. MacNevin
R54969 MECH2 R. McDiarmid
R41784 POME D. J. T. Raymond
R35074 POME L. F. Russell

 

Leading Ranks

 

R57636 LME C. Baldwin
R42652 ERA3 R. H. Birch
R58210 LME A. K. Bowra
R57843 LME J. 0. Collins
R58037 LME R. F. Condon
R93082 LME J. W. Croft
R42664 ERA3 J. E. Cunningham
R58744 LME D. G. Denning
R59033 LME P. R. Dyson
R57448 LME F. Ellingworth
R58326 LME J. B. Findlay
R55624 LME T. W. Cordon
R57592 LME C. J. Hart
R36881 LME K. J. L. Huckstepp
R54676 LME B. S. Jackson
R58257 LME D. Y. Moore
R57974 LME N. M. Mullins
R54981 LME R.J. Sewell
R58182 LME L. J. Smith
R57701 LME A. J. J. Stokes
R55894 LME W. Van Beekum
R58624 LME J. A. Wright

 

Able Ranks

 

R58533 ME D. W. Ambrey
R57926 ME D. W. Baker
R58632 ME C. L. Boffield
R94583 MF2 K. J. Brown
R58850 ME E. R. Buttress
R58427 ME L. A. Clothier
R94602 ME2 D. B. Connolly
R94611 ME2 K. Delaney
R64616 ME B. A. Denmar
R64617 ME R.J. Dickson
R58041 ME H. J. M. Diekema
R58553 ME D. J. Dodd
R93084 ME I. L. Dunn
R58018 ME K.J. Fogarty
R57861 ME K. R. Fox
R62509 MEJ. C. Hampton
R64691 ME2 R. W. Hanlon
R94644 ME2 D. W. Hanmer
R93110 ME J. Holmes
R94664 ME2 P. D. Jones
R64702 ME2 D. Kooyman
R93233 MEL. K. Lynch
R57883 ME B. C. B. Manning
R94691 ME2 C. Marsh
R58778 ME R. 3. Marshall
R58586 ME P. Nicholas
R62460 MFJ. B. O’Callaghan
R59152 ME E.J. O’Doherty
R42280 ME P. A. O’Loghlin
R58172 ME W. A. Palmer
R94707 ME2J. A. Petkevicius
R58696 ME L. F. Pursell
R58177 ME J. W. Rinaldi
R62798 ME M. C. Sells
R64728 ME R. L. Smith
R94735 ME2 J. F. Stewart
R64537 ME2 C. F. Stokes
R64738 ME2 J. Westerhof
R94762 ME2 J. A. Williams
R58941 ME J. R. Williams

 

Electrical Branch

 

Chief Petty Officers

 

R49634 CSAW N. J. Cough
R38502 CEWR D. T. Hampton
R385()5 CEWR R. C. D. Houston
R54133 CEWE D. Kitehin
R33011 CEAC P. F. Lawford
R52436 CEAW T. E. Ludwick
R29275 COAPJ. N. R. McDonald
R50330 COAP M. J. Moore
R42003 CEAP R. M. Moule
R37057 CEWE N. C. Nugent
R47945 OAPI R. A. Quill
R42088 OAPI D. A. Seanlon
R51596 OAPI J. L. Sullivan
R47236 CEP J. W. Thompson
R55820 EAWI M. B. Vasek

 

Petty Officers

 

R56548 POEWR J. A. Adam
R57221 POEWR L. P. Bennett
R42401 SAC2 C. A. Benporath
R42106 EAP2 W. D. Blateh
R54917 POEWR R. W. Caudwell
R42532 SAC2J. A. Davey
R57113 POEWR J. M. A. Hakkennes
R54453 POEWR R. J. Harris
R48454 POEP W. 3. Holmes
R56821 POEP R. L. Jackson
R57776 POEWE W.J. Martin
R53927 POE WE A. C. Spencer
R47975 POFWR N. E. Swanson
R47251 POEP J. Teske
R46760 POEP D. S. Thurkle
R53366 POEC F. J. Varris
R57101 POEP D. C. Watts
R42198 EAP2 R. H. White

 

Leading Ranks

 

R62431 LEMP R. C. Benton
R58488 LEMWE R. L. Clement
R58957 LFMWR P. M. Collins
R57851 LFMWF C. A. Drudge
R58232 LEMWE J. C. Edwards
R62019 LEMWR P. W. Hoy
R57963 LEMC R. C. King
R58077 LEMWR T.J. London
R57613 LEMWE B. B. Snodgrass
R59008 LEMWR A. A. T. Verbeeten
R93368 LEMP P. Williams
R58010 LEMWF R. F. Young

 

Able Ranks

 

R59754 EMWEJ. F. Alvisio
R62820 EMP M. 3. Bartlett
R62438 EMWE P. C. Bull
R93794 EMWF W. T. Burns
R93823 FMWE D. J. Ferguson
R62850 EMPJ. F. Fitzgerald
R938512 FMWE R. R. Hazell
R63608 EMCJ. D. Heald
R94044 EMC C. F. L. Jamieson
R62454 EMWE F. C. Jensen
R62456 EMPJ. V. Lacey
R62034 EMWR I. L. MacAndrews
R62210 EMWR K. A. J. McFarlane-Peacock
R94298 EMP A. Rainford
R63630 FMC C. F. Richardson
R62801 EMWE T. N. Smith
R93366 EMP K. C. Thompson
R55812 EMP D. B. Williamson
R93955 EMWF L. C. Wright

 

Ordinary Ranks

 

R65706 ORDEM M.J. Hogan
R65571 ORDEM B. S. S. Knight

 

Supply and Secretariat Branch

 

Chief Petty Officers

 

R29008 CPOSN K. C. Burchall
R51149 CPOCK B. F. Cross
R49919 CPOSV P. P. Nurse

 

Petty Officers

 

R57164 POSTD A. C. Blackman
R57560 POSV A. R. Humble
R38535 POSTD L. J. Rennie
R54307 POSN A. Tentori
R30700 POWTR P. J. Watson

 

Leading Ranks

 

R54052 LWTR R. K. Allen
R62552 LSTD F. J. Ashton
R93166 LSAN K. J. Birss
R59102 LSAN N. P. Brooks
R55836 LCK N. Conduit
R62345 LCK D. J. Corrigan
R57232 LSTD C. L. A. Deacon
R58227 LCK R. D. Denaro
R54573 LCK T. MeLellan
R57890 LWTR L. J. Muller
R57993 LCK L. Stakenburg
R59183 LSAV L. R. Weate

 

Able Ranks

 

R62243 CKJ. W. Black
R62501 CK D. M. Clements
R59190 SAN R. Duesing
R62354 CK P. J. Edge
R62353 CK B. T. Eastwood
R62666 STD J. C. Lord
R62667 STD C. Mansell
R62668 STD J. A. Marrison
R62785 CK C. Parsons
R62305 WTR J. C. Pretty
R62061 SAN K. J. Rowe
R62155 CK V. L. Simpson
R63145 STD2 I. S. Sleeman
R62600 STD B. J. Townley
R63363 CK B. A. Wickham
R62324 CK R. N. Wickham

 

Ordinary Ranks

 

R65539 ORDSA A. R. Capes
R65561 ORDSA A. R. Hayson
R64698 ORDSTD W. D.Jones

 

Aircrew Branch

 

R59701 LASE B. F. Lukey
R93073 LAPHOT B.R. Stringer
R38755 LAMET B.A. Troucher

 

Medical Branch

 

R56755 POSBA J.B. Rae

HMAS HOBART
Second Deployment
March 22, 1968 - October 11, 1968

 

Commanding Officer
 

Captain K. W. Shands RAN

 

Executive Officer
 

Commander I. B. James RAN

 

Officers

 

Commander F. 0. Eliason, RAN
Lieutenant Commander R. M. Banks, RAN
Lieutenant Commander I. A. Callaway, RAN
Lieutenant Commander D. W. Daish, RAN
Lieutenant Commander A. G. Ferris, RAN
Lieutenant Commander I. F. Holmes, RAN
Lieutenant Commander D.G. Holthouse, RAN
Lieutenant Commander D.T. Owens, RAN
Lieutenant Commander M.D. Rayment, RAN
Lieutenant Commander R. J. Varley, RAN
Lieutenant Commander R A Wood, RAN
Lieutenant D. H. Blazey, RAN
Lieutenant N J. Donaldson, RAN
Surgeon Lieutenant G.R. Erwin, RAN
Lieutenant M. R C. Furlong, RAN
Supply Lieutenant N. Henderson, RAN
Lieutenant J. W. Hewett, RAN
Lieutenant D. N. Peterson, RAN
Lieutenant R I. Purcell, RAN
Electrical Sub-Lieutenant R B. Dudley, RAN
Acting Sub-Lieutenant D.B Cotsell, RAN
Acting Sub-Lieutenant FL. K. Dixon, RAN
Acting Sub-Lieutenant R.H. Old, RAN

 

Ships Company

 

Seaman Branch

 

Chief Petty Officers

 

R41700 CPOCOX C. R. Luckey
R19885 CPOQMG A. W. Miller
R28062 CPORP J. F. Saunders
R35081 CPOUC B. E. Smith

 

Petty Officers

 

R57862 POUW K.J.E. Franklin
R41730 POUW M. C. Hines
R57075 PORP B. O’Flaherty
P57131 POUC B. J. Priest
R53835 PORP C. I . Raatz
R56869 POFC A. C. Skinner
R55561 POFC I. F. Smith
R51596 POQMG F. Summerton
R56883 POUC M. J. Thistlewaite

 

Leading Ranks

 

R57286 I.SWM B.I. Aherne
R58418 LSQMG J. C. Aitken
R59016 LSWM W. J. Bastow
R57827 LSQMG K. F. Bertoli
R54233 LSWM T. H. Emery
R58649 LSWM D. K. Filgate
R93504 LSFC H. D. Frost
R58055 LSQMG M. R. Hardwicke
R93520 LSUC C. A. Hargreaves
R58564 LSRP R. C. Harrison
R93673 LSRP A. A. Hintz
R57684 LSCD W. Mieszkuc
R50477 LSQMG H. R. Morgan
R41753 L.SRP B. J. Moss
R57404 LSPT M. R. Muilinger
R93250 LSRP A. J. Nelson
R62303 LSRP J. J. Policy
R93266 LSRP C. E. Purkiss
R41758 LSRP J. L. Quinn
R58345 LSQMG A. T. Simons
R59949 LSWM W. H. Stokes
l&59839 LSRP D. V. Tuily
R59178 LSRP J. A. Turner
R5728() LSQMG D. E. Watson
R93305 LSUC J. A Wilton

 

Able Ranks

 

R57010 ABRP J. L. Abraham
R62237 ABRP F. Baba
R57161 ABWM R. Bayley
R64812 ABUC J. W. A. Bowling
R57834 ABFC M. A. Cairns
R64505 ABRP Chegwidden
R5821.7 ABWM D.D Clark
R65469 ABUC R J. Collyer
R65470 ABFC E.C. Cooper
R65471 ABFC B. E.Corby
R94794 AI3UW W. C. S. Eaglesham
R52682 ABRP C. D. Evans
R65703 ABUC A. K. Hardy
R56591 ABFC R A. Harrison
R65488 ABUC W. H. Houssenloge
R64293 ABCD S. C. Howarth
R58665 ABUC C. D. Johnson
R64370 ABRP J. L. Komarek
R64299 AI3FC K. R. Laity
l&65499 ABFC C. A. Logan
R62135 ABRP M. R MacDouall
R65014 ABFC A. R. McInnes
R62289 ABRP C. R. Mark
P57783 ABWM L. J. Moore
R62293 ABRP I. F. Murray
R65247 ABQMG B. A. Myers
R64713 ABUC J. J. Nankervis
R63307 AI3QMC J. R. Parker
R95336 ABWM2 S. Philip
R57268 ABQMG M. T. Phillips
R64874 ABUC M. R Ryan
R95033 ABUW R. W. Saunders
R62311 ABRP M. M. Scott
R64789 ABUC B. R. Skipworth
R56704 ABRP R. H. Stewart
R93456 ABWN H. S. Terrahe
R63343 ABQMGJ. C. Thompson
R56886 ABWM D. M. Thomson
R65043 ABUW L. Van Theil
R49552 ABWM B. C. Williams

 

Ordinary Ranks
 

R66550 ORDQMG G. R Archer
R66551 ORDUW R..T. W. Bell
R66552 ORDRP W. C. Bowley
R66556 ORDWM C. W. Brown
R66558 ORDQMG R. J. Butterworth (Killed June 17, 1968)
R66559 ORDUC C. J. Carmichael
R66560 ORDRP J. Cias
R67194 ORDQMG S. C. Collins
R66565 ORDWM R. F. Davidson
R66572 ORDRP M. J. Gibson
R66573 ORDQMG R. W. Goodwin
R66460 ORDQMG G. C. Hayes
R66583 ORDUC A. Jones
R66589 ORDRP S.J. E. Lynch
R66590 ORDFC R R. Manoel
R66591 ORDRP G. J. Matheson
R66595 ORDUW G. T. Morgan
R66599 ORDUC K. R Noonan
R66602 ORDRP W. R. Pylypiak
R95035 ORDUW G. R. Schuback
R66608 ORDQMG R. D. Smith

 

Communication Branch

 

Chief Petty Officer

 

R44696 CRS R. D. Low

 

Petty Officers

 

R50832 RSS L. N. Myers
R57608 CY D. Q. Ryan

 

Leading Ranks

 

R62191 LTO R Gooch
R56605 LTO G. A. Jones
R51622 LRO W. E. G. Malfouf
R93715 LRO J. M. Murphy
R93363 LTO N. T. Sampson
R62601 LROS K. J Wade

 

Able Ranks

 

R59853 ROS R K. Alman
R63928 ROS C. S. E. Birch
R59108 TO A. J. Carlson
R59677 TO R. L. Davis
R64095 RO K. M. Dyson
R93196 TO G. W. Evans
R63724 RO T. W. Johnson
R65490 RO M. B. Kennedy
R64005 RO C. L. Miller
R63732 ROT N. Minogue
R65155 ROS T. B. Nugent
R63301 RO C. R. Oakes
R63314 ROS R N. Puxty
R58930 RO E. J. Slater
R64148 TO M. Standen
R94737 TO D. A. Sutherland
R63344 TO C. T. Thornton

 

Ordinary Ranks

 

R95828 ORDCO A. E. Cailister
R95867 ORDCO J. French
R95889 ORDCO C. R. Houlgrave
R95955 ORDCO V. C. Russell
R95966 ORDCO N. Sierak
R96001 ORDCO B. M. White

 

Marine Engineering Branch

 

Chief Petty Officers

 

R51766 CNS B. J. Bradford
R41781 CME W. A. Buttress
R42167 ERA l A. R Diciunas
R36844 CME 0. 5. Dunn
R42059 CERA K.J. Fanker
R54352 MECH1 W. B. Fisher
R38672 MECH1 C. H. Francis
R54445 MECH1 R. L. Funston
R42329 NS1 C. W. Metcalf
R50192 CME. .J C. Scott
R580O ERA1 K.T. Shadforth
R54320 MECH1 3. C. Woodhouse

 

Petty Officers

 

R42398 ERA2 R.J. Abbott
R54509 NS2 J. A. Adie
R57826 ERA2 R. R. Bellay
R42652 ERA2 R. 11. Birch
R42913 ERA3 S.J. Couch
R57028 POME K. T. Cox
R42664 ERA2 J. E. Cunningham
R57448 POME F. Ellingworth
R55624 POME T. W. Cordon
R42550 ERA2 R R. Lamb
R54969 MECH2 R. McDiarmid
R56621 POME R. C. MacNcvin
R41784 POME D.J. T. Raymond
R57808 POME R D. Stephenson
R54182 POME R. E. Thomson
R58103 POME C. F. R. Van Wezel
R65677 ERA2 E. C. Walker

 

Leading Ranks

 

R57636 LME C. Baldwin
R58210 LME A. K. Bowra
R59025 LMEJ. B. Chisoim
R58037 LME R. F. Condon
R42913 ERA3 S.J. Crouch
R58744 LME D. G.Denning
R59778 LME I. Elsley
R58309 LME J. Fennell
R58236 LME J. B. Findlay
R63844 LME J. Fry
R62108 LME T. E. Gray
R58495 LME A. T. Green
R 58586 LME R Nicholas
R59152 LME E.J. O’Doherty
R58172 LME W. A. Palmer
R57696 LME S.J. Ruwoldt
R62919 LME J. F. Sinclair
R42976 ERA3 J. A. Stanyer
R58007 LME R. E. Wright

 

Able Ranks

 

R65458 ME C W. Aikman
R58533 ME D. W. Ambrev
R95193 ME2 D. Ashford
R57721 ME B. R. Baumgart
R65057 MEJ. N. Bell
R94583 ME2 K. J. Brown
R63939 ME R C. Butcher
R58850 ME E. R. Buttress
R94602 ME D. B. Connolly
R65064 ME 1. R. Cooper
R57540 ME K. J. Davenport
R94611 ME K. Delaney
R64616 ME B. A. Demnar
R64617 ME R.J. Dickson
R65385 ME B. B. Elphick
R57750 ME N.J. Graham
R64691 ME R. W. Hanlon
R94644 ME D. W. Hammer
R93110 ME J. Holmes
R58766 ME B. F. Hopkins
R57960 ME R. S. Iverson
R94664 ME R D. Jones
R64702 ME D. Kooymaii
R93233 ME L. K. Lynch
R65725 ME R J. McLeod
R94691 ME C. Marsh
R58778 ME R. J. Marshall
R58796 ME B. W. Pallier
R94707 MEJ. A. Perkevicius
R58696 ME L. F. Pursell
R65333 ME2 G. J. Roper
R63141 ME R. Sankey
R65336 ME G.H. Sculley
R64728 ME R. L. Smith
R94735 MEJ. E. Stewart
R65176 ME B. W. Szarszewski
R64738 MEJ. Westerhof
R62425 ME F. M. K. Wilson

 

Ordinary Rank

 

R95623 ORDME B. R. McManus

 

Electrical Branch

 

Chief Petty Officers

 

R38502 CEWR D. T. Hampton
R54257CEWR R. H. Hunt (Killed June 17, 1968)
R42042 CEWR B. J. Jacobs
R54813 CEWR R. T. Rowe
R42342 SAPI B. H. Tonkin

 

Petty Officers

R42652 EAR2 R. H. Birch
R55087 POEWE M. J. Burton-Clay
R58638 POEWE B. F. Carrol
R42532 SAC2J. A. Davey
R56795 POEWE D. R. Dorward
R55327 POECE J. C. Elvish
P42414 SAP2 L. Guise
R42493 SAW2 S.J. Handley
R54954 POEWE A. I. Kazuberus
R42450 SAC2 D. W. Kellett
R42340 SAP2 N. A. Star
R42467 SAP2 R C. Thomson
R42395 SAP2 R. H. Walton

 

Leading Ranks

 

R.59754 LEMWE J.E. Alvisio
R59535 LEMP B. R. Back
R59478 LEMP M. D. Baldwin
R93489 LEMWR E. Creslin
R93134 LEMP C. T. Cox
R57545 LEMWE H. Faust
R63534 LEMWR M. A. Fisher
R93676 LEMWR K. N. Hughes
R93522 1.EMWE R W.Jecklin
R62129 LEMP M. Kielty
R93234 LEMWE C. W. McConville
R58334 LEMC PC. McGurk
R62214 LEMP M. G. Olden
R93562 LEMWR T. R. Prasolik
R93735 LEMP K. 0. Riley
R62219 LEMP H. G. Roeloes
R54402 LEMP S. K. B. Samuel
R57904 LEMWR A. W. Saunders
R93274 LEMWE L.J. Schloithe
R58180 LEMC D.J. Shanks
R93279 LEME C. M. Smales
R93595 LEMWR C. R. Thorburn
R93368 LEMP R Williams

 

Able Ranks

 

R65460 EMP R H. Barnes
R64813 EMC2 T. R. Bowman
R64417 EMWE B. R. Breach
R62730 EMP D. C. Brooklyn
R59867 EMWE B. D. Cox
R64092 EMWE R. A. Deas
R64762 EMWR T. E. Cerrard
R64629 EMWR R R. Hoogland
R64516 EMWR R. C. Hyde
R56603 EMWR R. V. Jackson
R94055 EMWE A. R Kirkman
R58907 EMWR C. K. McGregor
R63418 EMP W. R. Manning
R62518 EMWRJ. A. Merlin
R63888 EMP R L. Newland
R59153 EMWR B. Parker
R95014 EMP G. D. Pattic
R63630 EMC C. E. Richardson
R93364 EMWE B. G. Sims
R94524 EMWE W. J. Smart
R63692 EMWR W. Stowell
R59972 EMP R. J. Williamson
R94149 EMWE A. J. Wilson
R59185 EMP L.J. Zielinski

 

Supply and Secretariat Branch

 

Chief Petty Officer

 

R37215 CPOSN R. W. Dore

 

Petty Officers

 

R57164 POSTD A. C. Blackman
R51612 POWTP. R. C.Collins
R57378 POSV W. R. Currie
R59147 POWTR D. J. McMillan
R54038 POCK W. J. R. Warncke

 

Leading Ranks

 

R54052 LWTR R. K. Allen
R93169 LCK W. F. Brazell
R57025 LCK R. Chant
R57853 LSAN J. W. Duncan
R57495 LCK W. Dyksma
R63476 LWTR E. R. Herrod
R56814 LCK B. S. Hoare
R64698 LSTD W. D. Jones
R93541 LCK K. D. McAuliffc
R63606 LSAN R. J. Schultz
R93748 LSTD D. L. Stone
R62073 LSTD R. C. Tapp
R56762 LSAN C. D. Tresidder

 

Able Ranks

 

R64169 CK J. A. Bates
R64068 CK C.R. Bevan
R64079 CK R. J. Busbridgc
R64182 CK W. H. Cooper
R64098 CK J. A. Goodacre
R64100 CK I. P. Grimes
R63241 WTR B. J. Hambour
R64108CK P.J. Iles
R94276 SV K. J. Kenyon
R64845 STD D. A. Lancelott
R64868 STD D. W. Penney
R64869 STD M. J. Power
R62061 SAN K.J. Rowe
R63145 STD I. S. Sleeman
R62071 SAV T. J. Stiles
R95364 STD P. Thurley
R63363 CK B. A. Wickham

 

Aircrew Branch

 

R54413 LASE P. A.Waplington
R65317 NAMET P. A. McDermott

 

Medical Branch

 

R62291 LSBA R. J. Millhouse