Crew List HMAS Brisbane 1st & 2nd Deployments

 

 

HMAS Brisbane First Deployment
March 20 1969 - October 13 1969

 

Commanding Officer
Captain A. A. Willis, RAN

Executive Officer
Commander A. L. Beaumont, RAN

Officers

Commander R. R. Calder, RAN
Commander W. L. Robinson, RAN
Commander B. J. Wriggles, RAN
Lieutenant Commander P. I. M. Ferguson, RAN
Lieutenant Commander D. A. Harries, RAN
Lieutenant Commander V. R. Littlewood, RAN
Lieutenant Commander J. G. McDermott, RAN
Lieutenant Commander B. Orr, RAN
Lieutenant Commander C. J. Slater, RAN
Lieutenant Commander R. G. Taylor, RAN
Lieutenant Comniander B. L. Weeks, RAN
Lieutenant C. A. Barrie, RAN
Lieutenant M. Biddle, RAN
Lieutenant S. D. Brown, RAN
Lieutenant P.J. Cocking, RAN
Lieutenant R. I. A. Glenn, RAN
Lieutenant R. N. Hall, RAN
Lieutenant R. N. Jermyn, RAN
Lieutenant V. M. Nolan, RAN
Surgeon Lieutenant D. H. Owens, RAN
Lieutenant I. C. Watson, RAN
Lieutenant R. F. Williams, RAN

Sailors

Seaman Branch

Chief Petty Officers

R3518S CPOCOX J. R. Dowson

R49473 CPOQMG P. J. Hadler
R44604 CPOUC R. P. Jacobs
R27611 CPORP R.J. Morris
R47727 CPOFC N. A. Ross

Petty Officers

R55434 POCD W. G. Burrows
R56477 POQMG H. R. Morgan
R5726O POQMG J. B. McClymont
R53209 POUW R. Norman
R93558 POUC P. W. Peard
R55383 POWM P. M. Procopis
R93O22POUC J. M. Williams
R543I7PORP R. J. Windebank

Leading Ranks

R59532 LSWM A. I-I. Anderson-Clemenc
R59480 LSPT L. E. Benfield
R56710 LSFC D. E. Beswick
R93171 LSRP W. Brouwer
R59667 LSRP R. J. Cato
R59671 LSUC C. V. Coiinor
R555l9 LSRP A. L. Dixon
R58963 LSQMG G. A. Donald
R62102 LSUC L. M. Dybing
R54545 LSFC J. F. Grimmond
R62650 LSWM G. A. Hattenfels
R64990 LSRP R. C. Hill
R59589 LSUW D. W. Jenkins
R59382 LSRP 0. K.Jurd
R93323 LSUC B. R. Mallet
R54578 LSWM L. J. Mitchell
R65249 LSRP K. F. O’Connell
R41763 LSRP P. A. Quinn
R57911 LSRP J. H. P. Van De Velden
R62548 LSRP A. J. Wood

Able Ranks

R63725 ABCD D. S. Allan
R94770 ABWM D. A. Allen
R54060 ABWM H. W. Barnes
R95705 ABUW J.J. Bensley
R62241 ABRP J. Benra
R65059 ABRP M. A. Bradford
R94782 ABWM S. Chaplin
R93487 ABRP P. J. Cottam
R54649 ABFC K. J. Cowell
R65071 ABUC B. J. Double
R66780 ABUC2 A. R. Flegg
R94798 ABRP W. R. Foster
R94799 ABRP P. C. Furk
R94425 ABQMG D. H. Gibbons
R64994 ABUC G. R. Jesser
R63871 ABQMG G. A. Lester
R64214 ABQMG L. J. Lewis
R93595 ABFC G. J. Linford
R64374 ABQMG D. J. Littlechild
R65726 ABUC R. W. MackIin
R65500 ABRP D. W. Marsen
R64220 ABQMG G. P. Marshall
R65016 ABUC G. P. Miller
R66515 ABWM D. L. Morgan
R95004 ABRPJ. D. McDonald
R93325 ABUW K. D. McLeod
R65146 ABFC T. C. McSweeney
R64782 ABQMG R. J. Perkins
R65160 ABFC M. J. Pocock
R59621 ABFC T. J. M. Powell
R94845 ABWM P. G. Rawlings
R95654 ABFC R. T. Skinner
R65035 ABFC G. A. Slater
R63689 ABUC P. J. Smith
R59173 ABWM M. J. Talbot
R64488 ABQMG B. J. Taylor
R95058 ABRP J. W. Toshach
R62322 ABRP J. C. Troost
R64795 ABQMG M. J. Vallis
R65187 ABFC J. L. Whiting
R41782 ABRP C. V. M. Whitworth
R93601 ABUW N. R. Wood
R94871 ABRP M. J. Wood
R52722 ABWM A. J. Young

Ordinary Ranks

R96325 ORDQMG P. J. N. Ansen
R96328 ORDWM M. 0. Bancroft
R96341 ORDQMG I. G. Davies
R96347 ORDUW S. L. Eisenhuth
R96348 ORDWM D. G. Elder
R96349 0RDRP P. M. W. Fernvhough
R96350 ORDFC J. D. Firth
R96357 ORDWM E. G. Gooch
R96358 ORDRP R. G. Hall
R96359 ORDQMG G. Hamel
R96360 ORDRP C. A. A. Hammer
R96370 ORDQMG A. G. Knight
R96374 ORDRP R.J. Lawford
R96405 ORDUW G. G. Shaw
R96406 ORDUC A. W. Shearman
R67257 ORDUC J. W. Spinks
R96409 ORDQMG K. M. Sutherland
R96410 ORDUC C. W. Symonds
R96412 ORDRP H. Szaja
R96418 ORDRP D. J. Williams
R96421 ORDUW A. C. Woods

Communication Branch

Chief Petty Officers

R55508 CCY D. W. Bain
R36163 CRS L. F. Moriarty

Leading Ranks

R59536 LRO P. C. Barnard
R62962 LTO D. T. V. Blair
R55608 LROS L. E. Bushell
R41759 LROS W. Flook
R58658 LRO K. R. Hankinson
R62115 LRO T.J. Harriss
R93674 LTO G. G. Holmes
R59450 LRO T. N. Mander
R59219 LTO B.J. McNamara
R62138 LTO L. B. Minchin
R58175 LTO W. K. Phillips

Able Ranks

R95079 ROS R. J. Allen
R59538 RO I. Barrons
R93175 ROS D. G. Calder
R94627 RO V. G. Ford
R64564 RO A. R. Hatcher
R93318 RO R. A. Hersel
R62201 RO W. P. Lamb
R66106 TO P. W. Mallie
R65581 TO C. Mitchell
R65586 TO D. L. Pepper
R93738 TO W. R. Rushton
R59526 ROS C. B. Taeuber
R93759 ROS G. C. Walker

Marine Engineering Branch

Chief Petty Officers

R42405 NSl M. J. Clarke
R53692 MECH1 N. D. Ctercteko
R46375 MECH1 B. S. Davis
R53793 CME M. S. Gulliford
R54122 CME G. B. Hunt
R54463 ERA1 K. R Johnston
R48438 CERA R. L. Lark
R42277 NS1 F. A. Marshall
R42287 ERAI R. E. Sanders
R54030 MECH1 J. L. Sullivan
R44554 CME A. M. Tait
R53145 CERA W. E. Wernert

Petty Officers

R42168 ERA2 R. A. Diciunas
R93199 MECH2 G. W. Farrow
R58l38 MECH2 E. L. Fielding
R59047 POME A. K. Humphrevs
R55632 POME R. A. Johnson
R57468 POME P. N. Kenny
R93122 MECH2 P. A. Knight
R64860 ERA2 J. 0. Morris
R57129 POME L. N. McPherson
R57891 POME G. P. Neilsen
R65359 ERA2 R. P. Renaud
R42876 ERA2 D. J. Shirvill
R49951 POME I. A. Simpson
R46829 POME L. L. Tippet

Leading Ranks

R58539 LME B. J. Bayliss
R59424 LME K. V. Bulmer
R93369 LME R. Carlton
R42745 ERA3 R. A. Cork
R58747 LME I. K. Ferguson
R94632 LME A. F. B. Gale
R93035 LME T. H. George
R59444 LME E. R. Jans
R63014 LME P. A. Keefe
R63991 LME B. Langley
R58393 LME K. L. Lawson
R57885 LME D. R. McClelland
R58695 LME D. M. Powell
R37656 LME B. R. Ramsay
R59630 LME L. G. Shephard
R93454 LME C. T. Steele
R62478 LME G. J. Stewart
R59408 LME B. A. Tobin
R59966 LME M. L. Webcke

Able Ranks

 

R65457 ME R. J. Ackroyd
R96011 ME A. C. Attrill
R93431 ME E. Bahlij
R63923 ME M. G. Baker
R59757 ME P. A. Barter
R58632 ME G. L. Batfield
R93792 ME G. W. Broome
R93172 ME L. G. Brown
R59533 ME L. Chaplin-Ardagh
R58427 ME L. A. Clothier
R90629 ME2 M. J. Coffey
R63943 ME K. J. Collins
R66178 ME M. L. Dalie-Nogare
R64677 ME P. E. Daniels
R58041 ME H. J. M. Diekema
R94613 ME R.J. Dine
R59637 ME E. L. Ducat
R59574 ME D. W. Glew
R93841 MEJ: D. Gray
R62509 MEJ. C. Hampton
R93855 ME D. A. Honess
R94967 ME L. W. Horby
R63984 ME R. G. Jaifray
R59210 ME C. R. Jamieson
R66431 ME L. M. Johnson
R94667 ME D. K. Keltie
R94683 ME I. J. Liccioni
R59707 ME B. Matthews
R66860 ME2 D. J. Norquay
R95331 ME G. L. Obst
R64026 ME M. G. Richardson
R64722 ME G. H. Rogers
R64655 ME C. 0. L. Schluenz
R96087 ME2 M. R. Schumacher
R64727 ME R. J. Shilcock
R93948 ME G. M. Williams

Electrical Branch

Chief Petty Officers

R42401 SAC1 C. A. Benporath
R27766 EAC1 K. P. Benson
R42262 EAWI W. R. Collins
R42437 SAPI M. Creagh
R51150 CECJ. B. Dobson
R88155 CSAW P. Flynn
R51702 CASP H. E. Frey
R42422 SAPI K. A. Neil
R30205 CREWR H. D. O’Connell
R56629 CEWR W. J. F. Pierce

Petty Officers

R42651 SAP2 A. K. Anderson
R54844 POEWE B. J. Collins
R42483 SAP2 R. L. Crawfoot
R53961 POEP J. M. Donato
R57851 POEWE G. A. Drudge
R67616 SAC2 R. M. Emery
R57455 POEC A. J. Godfrey
R57553 POEWE D. T. Hallam
R62577 POEWR A. Hutchcraft
R55787 POEWR A. Kish
R93534 POEWE M. G. Lester
R42506 SAW2 B. J. Millar
R47975 POEWR N. E. Swanson
R47251 POEP J. Teske
R42345 SAP2 P. M. Webb

Leading Ranks

R62968 LEMWE W. J. Bulloch
R59107 LEMWR I. D. Campbell
R63951 LEMWR D. K. Ditchburn
R63095 LEMP P. A. Gover
R63400 LEMWE S. R. Grindrod
R63715 LEMWE D. M. Hannaford
R59309 LEMWE R. J. Jorgensen
R62280 LEMC J. B. Kramme
R59705 LEMP P. Maher
R62886 LEMWR J. F. Martin
R59059 LEMWR J. W. McMillan
R59926 LMWE P. D. O’Dowd
R62297 LEMC K. W. Oliver
R62149 LEMP J. C. Peterson
R62693 LEMWR R. T. Salter
R63051 LEMWE K. C. Smith
R64042 LEMC P. J. Tie
R63160 LEMWE C. W. Walker
R65186 LEMWE D. Whitehead
R93077 LEMWR K. Zarubin

Able Ranks

R63927 EMP R. E. Billingsley
R66166 EMWR2 B. K. Bullock
R66167 EMWR2 J. F. Burton
R66310 EMWRJ. T. Cecchi
R62972 EMWE L. V. Christian
R63767 EMWR D. G. Coombe
R62850 EMPJ. F. Fitzgerald
R62854 EMP I. MeL. Galloway
R62860 EMP B. L. G. Harvey
R94034 EMWR A. W. Hawkins
R43115 EMP J. M. Hodgson
R54465 EMP P. L. Joy
R625I4EMP J. G. Kelly
R62281 EMP R. J Krygsman
R93875 EMWR M. L. Lampo
R41762 EMP A. L. Macleod
R63283 EMC D. S. Mclnnes
R65747 EMWR D. R. Sandquest
R62935 EMP J. G. Van Eyck
R62706 EMWR K. J. Walker

Supply and Secretariat Branch

Chief Petty Officer

R15874 CPOSN K. E. Fisher

Petty Officers

R57435 POSTD L. G. Benn
R59292 POCK M. J. Fitzgerald
R58017 POSy P. J. Flockhart
R62752 POSTD M. W. Glynn
R53971 POWTR W. L. Harris
R54604 POCK C. 0. Shears
R38610 POCK W. C. Thompson
R57106 POSTD T. A. Winterbottom

Leading Ranks

R54326 LCK N. S. Anderson
R59693 LSTD V. L. Hinds
R50183 LCK D. T. Jones
R42552 LSAV G. B. Langan
R93714 LCK K. M. Murrell
R59005 LWTR R. A. C. Smith
R63441 LSAN R. J. Tweedie
R93758 LWTR V. D. Venaglia
R65910 LSTD B. J. Worth

Able Ranks

R64282 WTR G.J. Cheney
R95404 CK2 A. K. Clarke
R59675 STD R. L. Critchley
R95532 CK C. B. Daly
R53505 SAN D.J. Drew
R93194 STD W. J. Edwards
R95542 CK T. A. Goodley
R64299 STD T. R. Green
R65235 CK B. G. Kramer
R67129 CK2 R. F. S. Maconachie
R95607 CK W. R. Matthews
R59402 STD G. N. Renshaw
R66523 STD R. A. Roberts
R95664 CK W. M. Studley
R94742 SAV R. W. Terry
R65447 CK S. W. Watkins
R95071 STD N. L. Wenban
R65826 SAN C. Wilcock
R62943 SAN T. M. Wild

Aircrew Branch

R62067 LASE G. Sommer
R59731 LAMET J. R. Spalding
R63856 NAPHOT C. J. Hicks

Medical Branch

R64710 LSBA T. A. Mills

 

HMAS Brisbane Second Deployment
March 16 1971 - October 15 197

 

Commanding Officer
Captain R. G. Loosli, RAN

Executive Officer
Lieutenant Commander E. T. Keane, RAN

Officers

Commander W. R. Wheeler, RAN
Lieutenant Commander E. S. Bell, RAN
Lieutenant Commander P. R. Bowler, RAN
Lieutenant Commander R. T. Derbidge, RAN
Lieutenant Commander L. G. Terry, RAN
Lieutenant Commander H. E. F. Tooth, RAN
Lieutenant Commander B. L. Weeks, RAN
Lieutenant G. R. Cole, RAN
Lieutenant K. Flindell, RAN
Surgeon Lieutenant R. F. Haskett, RAN
Engineer Lieutenant R. Holme, RAN
Engineer Lieutenant D. Kitchin, RAN
Lieutenant I. R. McDougall, RAN
Lieutenant G. MacKinnell, RAN
Lieutenant R. H. Old, RAN
Electrical Lieutenant V. D. P. O’Regan, RAN
Lieutenant G. D. Prass, RAN
Lieutenant D. J. Ramsay, RAN
Lieutenant H. W. Thomsett, RAN
Lieutenant I. C. Watson, RAN
Sub-LieutenantJ. R. Lord, RAN
Sub-Lieutenant W. F. A. Wilson, RAN

Sailors

Seaman Branch

Chief Petty Officers

R37898 CPOCOX E.J. Stokes
R93078 CPOUW D. J. Anderson
R52159 CPORP F.J. Brennan
R27832 CPOFC P. N. Dewar
R49473 CPOQMG P. J. Hadler
R52783 CPOUC R. T. McLaren

Petty Officers

R59016 POWM W. J. Bastow
R93644 POUC P. A. Dawson
R57034 PORP D. A. Dunlop
R93211 POWM R. A. Harvey
R51350 POFC L. W. Horton
R63265 POUC F. King
R57346 POCD B. P. Paulsen
R53837 POQMG D. W. Reddick
R47125 POFC B. J. Welsh

Leading Ranks

R62492 LSUW J. R. Avery
R64897 LSRP D. J. Barnewall
R95705 LSUW J.J. Bensley
R63932 LSPT W. T. Bradford
R62339 LSWM C. L. Brown
R64500 LSCOX P. D. C. Brown
R65472 LSRP I. K. Craine
R67208 LSRP W. J. Futcher
R63964 LSQMG J. A. Giltrap
R95739 LSWM V. W. Gunnee
R94445 LSUC G. Hartwell
R65784 LSUC A. W. Hayton
R64628 LSRP N. I. Hoey
R66659 LSRP D. Kirkpatrick
R66734 LSRPJ. A. Lynch
R103467 LSFC G. K. McAdam
R94997 LSFC V. E. Miatke
R93250 LSRP A. J. Nelson
R96244 LSRP D. K. O’Connell
R55482 LSRP W. B. Parker
R66865 LSRP A. P. Quinn
R65162 LSQMG W. A. E. Raff
R94726 LSQMG J. T. Schmidt
R95976 LSWM A. J. Starr
R63439 LSUW L. D. Thomas
R66616 LSRP R. E. Tyson
R96300 LSQMG P. L. Van-Der-Togt
R64255 LSRP R. A. Warner

Able Ranks

R103622 ABFC P. W. Alexander
R104903 ABRP P. 5. Applebee
R65093 ABCD R. A. Barclay
R104916 ABFC C. Billingsley
R103454 ABQMG A. Cattle
R96465 ABFC R. J. Donne
R96154 ABUC A. L. Emmerton
R105534 ABRP G. H. P. Garstin
R105535 ABRP A. J. Harnett
R43300 ABFCJ. S. Hawley
R63248 ABFC K. W. G. Haywood
R105030 ABRP J. V. Hicks
R104208 ABWM R. J. Hobbs
R66581 ABWM W. J. Hoye
R105314 ABRP J. W. Hughes
R104380 ABUW K. E. Jenkins
R103974 ABWM T. N. Jones
R95582 ABFC W. J. Jose
R95595 ABFC G. J. Unford
R95917 ABWM T. J. Meehan
R104264 ABQMG F. L. Moffatt
R63425 ABQMG N. H. Payne
R104845 ABRP W. G. Peterson
R66866 ABQMG M. J. Quinn
R96269 ABRP D. S. T. Robson
R66606 ABRP I. R. Sanders
R96278 ABUC R. N. Sandiford
R96406 ABUC A. W. Shearman
R104913 ABFC R. A. Smith
R103495 ABUC M. H. Tolley
R95991 ABWM R.J. Walsh
R95996 ABWM L. J. Webster
R66885 ABRP C. T. Wilkinson
R65932 ABUW L. J. Williams

Ordinary Ranks

R108720 ORDWM V. N. Demczuk
R109014 ORDUW B. F. Haydon
RI 10102 ORDUC B. E. Kern
R109704 ORDUC P. W. Murphy
R109018 ORDUCJ. L. O’Neill
R107697 ORDUC B.J. Simmonds
R108723 ORDWM P. Werner
R108412 ORDQMG C. A. Whitehouse

Communication Branch

Chief Petty Officers

1129105 CRS A. B. Diggle
1193410 CCY A. J. Hughes

Petty Officers

R59897 CY K. E. Inall
R93155 CY R. A. Wilson

Leading Ranks

R59546 LRO L. D. Bredhauer
R93814 LRO C. C. Davison
R63088 LRO K. R. Dudman
R64313 LTO W. Leijen
R63492 LRO D. R. McDonald

Ordinary Ranks

R96018 TO M. E. Bourke
R103405 TO R. B. Cooper
R66913 TO J. E. Falk
R62637 ROS J.J. Gallagher
R94633 TO C. D. Gallagher
R63099 ROS R. E. Heaney
R67025 RO H. J. Kirkland
R96565 ROS T. R. McKaskill
R66594 TO M. A. Millsom
R96081 TO C. S. Palmer
R105031 ROS A. N. H. Phillips
R66805 RO L. R. Pye
R95778 RO R. A. Scott
R66688 RO T. M. Turner
R63062 ROS R. D. Westthorp

Marine Engineering Branch

Chief Petty Officers

R51889 CNS R. N. Boxall
R93199 MECHI C. W. Farrow
R58138 MECHI E. L. Fielding
R58381 ERAI T. C. Flanagan
R42680 NSI S.J. Grochowski
R28252 CERA A. Hills
R93112 MECHI P. A. Knight
R42375 ERAI W. Lozowy
R59177 NSI P. W. Tomlinson
R32807 CME B. C. H. Zemek

Petty Officers

R57641 MECH2 J. R. Bolger
R94393 POME R. W. Clark
R43281 ERA2 S. T. Dacey
R43282 ERA2 R. T. Dadd
R55096 POME A. F. Evans
R93137 MECH2J.W. R. Evans
R93035 POME T. H. George
R55624 POME T. W. Gordon
R42758 ERA2 P. J. Hall
R64104 POMEJ. W. Hinson
R43022 ERA2 R. J. Inglis
R57468 POME P. N. Kenny
R63115 POME C. A. Maier
R66677 ERA2J. T. Priestly
R65359 ERA2 P. P. Renaud
R42970 ERA2 P. R. Rogers
R42876 ERA2 D. J. Shirvill
R48010 POME C. J. Sullivan

Leading Ranks

R59757 LME P. A. Barter
R63532 LME A. J. Cuthbertson
R64676 LME J. Dagwell
R93999 LME P. J. Dahistrom
R58755 LME H. F. Cilvarry
R62754 LMEJ.J. Gorski
R93855 LME D. A. Honess
R59444 LME E. R. Jans
R64569 LME K. Kerr
R63271 LME T. Lowes
R63303 LME D. O’Brien
R43431 ERA3 D. Pickering
R93285 LME Z. Stankowski
R93841 LMEJ. D. Sur
R52134 LME R. H. Wheeler

Able Ranks

R105070 ME L. R. Armanasco
R96431 ME T. P. Barratt
R65287 ME W. A. Briscoe
R94376 ME S. W. Butcher
R96447 ME P. L. Carlow
R96337 ME L. B. Cheetham
R96029 ME M. J. Coffey
R105378 ME2 S. C. Collins
R103655 ME J. M. Crompton
R103789 ME2 C. C. Dangerfield
R94403 ME R. K. Davies
R103544 ME P. C. Douglas
R63842 ME J. R. Evans
R104556 ME2 K. E. Evans
R105728 ME S. H. Farquhar
R103630 ME J. Fitzgibbon
R95419 ME P.J. Franklin
R104430 ME R. J. Gibb
R104945 ME G.J. Harris
R64566 ME E. Hodikin
R106693 ME W. A. Hosking
R96188 ME S. Hughes
R105156 ME I. C. Johnson
R66587 ME S. J. Knowler
R64572 ME M. Kuhnast
R94239 ME R. I. Lang
R103692 ME W. T. Lloyd
R104576 ME P.J. McKeown
R104043 ME J. W. McNamec
R959l9 ME C. A. Mills
Rl04442 ME P. W. Murphy
R104783 ME I. F. Nicol
R105790 ME P. C. Paprotny
R63893 ME G. J. Parsons
R104046 ME F. C. Passmore
Rl04593 ME2 P. J. Rapinett
R96266 ME D. J. Rixon
R96087 ME M. R. Schumacher
R64144 ME R.J. Semmens
R94316 ME C. P. Sheehan
R966l9 ME J. W. Varley

Ordinary Rank

R109024 ORDME W. F. T. Adler
R109028 ORDME R.J. Burge
R107696 ORDME P. A. French
R109040 ORDME P. A. Sexton
R109041 ORDME N. K. Tape
R109043 ORDME M. P. Travis
R107699 ORDME G. J. Williams

Electrical Branch

Chief Petty Officers

R42470 SAPI R. R. Arndt
R67176 SACI R. M. Emery
R55848 CEC W. H. Fyffe
R42540 SAP1 P. C. Hansen
R59130 CEWR M. R. Holzl
R37639 CSAPJ. R. Maxwell
R42422 CSAP K. A. Neil
R64524 SAW1 M. D. Perry
R49612 CEWE R. H. Pitt
R42428 SAP1 R. J. Smit

Petty Officers

R43169 SAP2 P. J. Barry
R42737 SAW2 B. L. Border
R42993 SAW2 R. L. Borthwick
R54748 POEP D. S. Botwood
R59665 POEWR P. A. A. Cairns
R43092 SAP2 G. D. Currie
R43100 SAW2 R. Featherstone
R43296 SAP2 R. G. Gourley
R43114 SAW2 W. R. Hinds
R62577 POEWR A. Hutchcraft
R43216 SAC2 D. W. Lane
R43033 SAP2 G. Martin
R43038 SAW2 R. J. Miller
R63128 POE WE H. Newell
R42865 SAW2 W. A. E. Olsen
R43245 SAW2 B. R. Shrimpton
R47975 POEWR N. E. Swanson
R47251 POEP J. Teske
R42984 SAP2 R. S. Wood

Leading Ranks

R42817 LEMWR G. J. Blucher
R64075 LEMWR E. Boron
R62968 LEMWE W. J. Bulloch
R66166 LEMWR B. K. Bullock
R64820 LEMC B. Chapman
R94011 LEMC M. I. Edwards
R63534 LEMWR M. A. Fisher
R64193 LEMP E. J. France
R94210 LEMWE L. G. Giles
R65555 LEMWR C. G. Goodwin
R64516 LEMWR R. C. Hyde
R63479 LEMWR R. A. Jackson
R66727 LEMWR A. Jerzyna
R94046 LEMC P. L. Johnston
R63570 LEMWR P. Rickard
R64720 LEMWR J. S. Riley
R65815 LEMP M. Springham
R65186 LEMWE D. Whitehead
R59972 LEMP R.J. Williamson

Able Ranks

R66625 EMWR P.J. Armstrong
R95700 EMP I. E. Atkinson
R66160 EMWRJ. R. Batty
R63927 EMP R. E. Billingsley
R65772 EMC D. J. Cook
R104353 EMWE W. N. Dekker
R62986 EMWE I. C. Dennien
R66219 EMWR K. L. Janiszewski
R106368 EMWR G. R.Johns
R105207 EMWE V. Koskovic
R96203 EMWR C. J. Lawless
R106401 EMP M. R. Magor
R96242 EMP M. J. O’Brien
R96594 EMWE J. W. Ostenfeld
R95645 EMC R. F. Saunders
R103721 EMWR W. J. Vandewolf
R95068 EMP P. E. Watts

Ordinary Ranks

R109026 ORDEM D.J. Barnes
R109031 ORDEM D. P. Ellis
R109033 ORDEM A. D.Jamieson
R109035 ORDEM R. F. Lynch
R108728 ORDEM A. B. Schwarze
R107698 ORDEM S. C. Went

Supply and Secretariat Branch

Chief Petty Officer

R33152 CPOSN B. A. Caldwell

Petty Officers

R57435 POSTD L. G. Benn
R40248 POCK J. E. Hynes
R56524 POSV A. M. T. Maloney

Leading Ranks

R62758 LCK P. D. Hill
R95289 LSAV D. S. Joicey
R50183 LCK D. T.Jones
R94270 LWTR R. W. Neal
R57148 LCK B. C. Neilson
R62078 LCK P. J. Tomkins
R59835 LSAN L. J. Traeger
R64048 LSTD S. N. Wardle
R49578 LSTD H. K. Watson
R62080 LSAN D. J. Wells
R64055 LCK R. K. Woods

Able Ranks

R105490 CK A. S. Allen
R96031 CK T. V. Collier
R104035 STD C. R. Daigliesh
R104230 STD J. C. Dickson
R65860 SAN R. Dixon
R103547 SAV L.J. Edwards
R62653 CKJ. A. Hope
R104712 SAN J. D.Johnston
R104383 CK M. T. Kinder
R105261 CK E.J. Legg
R53528 CK N. K. Lockyer
R106643 STD M. Oryszczyn
R104876 STD J. C. Pollitt
R66959 CK J. A. Rowe
R105753 CK J. R. Salvesen
R105118 STD A. M. Wade
R94351 STD B. A. White
R94551 WTR B. Williams

Ordinary Rank

R108413 ORDSTD R. A. HardstafT

Aircrew Branch

R63650 LAMET D. L. Beechey
R59945 LASE R. J. Smith
R65294 NAPHOT E. C. Galloway

Medical Branch

R66749 LSBA F. S. Reilly
R109027 ORDSBA P. A. Brown